Sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
4 TT Bike Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
5 TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
6 TT Bike George Bazley Male Senior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
7 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
8 TT Bike Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
9 TT Bike Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
11 TT Bike John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
12 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
13 TT Bike Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
14 TT Bike Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
17 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
18 TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
19 TT Bike James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
21 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
23 TT Bike Phill Sykes Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 TT Bike Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
25 TT Bike Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
26 TT Bike David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
26 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
28 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
29 TT Bike Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
30 TT Bike Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
31 TT Bike Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
32 TT Bike David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
34 TT Bike Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
35 TT Bike Jenny Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
36 TT Bike Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
37 TT Bike Oliver Webb Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
39 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
40 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
41 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
42 TT Bike Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
43 TT Bike Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph Claim
44 TT Bike Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
45 TT Bike Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
46 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
47 TT Bike James Hester Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
48 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
48 TT Bike Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
50 TT Bike Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
51 TT Bike Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
52 TT Bike Sion Gibby Male Abergavenny RC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
53 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
54 TT Bike Carol Bridge Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
55 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
56 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
57 TT Bike Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
58 TT Bike Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
58 TT Bike Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
60 TT Bike Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
61 TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
62 TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
63 TT Bike Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
64 TT Bike David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
65 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
66 TT Bike Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
67 TT Bike Rosey Mushens Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
68 TT Bike Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
69 TT Bike Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
70 TT Bike Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
71 TT Bike Lauren Booth Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
72 TT Bike David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:32:13 18.624 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C
DNS TT Bike Katherine Brace Male Senior Tenby Aces CC
DNS TT Bike Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing
DNS TT Bike Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Brian O'Kelly Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS TT Bike Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS TT Bike James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Philippa Crocker Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS TT Bike Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club