Pontypool RCC (Women and Overflow men)(Welsh Championship) (4 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Female Youth
    • Female Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • Female Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Anna Morris female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
3 TT Bike Elizabeth Bennett female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
4 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
5 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
8 TT Bike kevin Fiander male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
9 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
10 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
11 TT Bike Michael Harborne male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
12 TT Bike Claire Bird female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
13 TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
14 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
15 TT Bike Tony Emery male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
16 TT Bike Carol Bowen female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
17 TT Bike Terry Harradine male Vet CC Topp 00:32:24 18.519 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Diane Wilson-evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Westwood male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike ROBIN FOX male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Allen Janes male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Louisa Cooper female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS TT Bike David Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike John Thompson male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ken Evans male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Ron Boast male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Lucy Davies female Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Mark Leeming male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching