www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 47:27 31.612 Mph
2 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 50:13 29.871 Mph
3 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 50:35 29.654 Mph
4 Paul Astin Male Vet Cult Racing 52:12 28.736 Mph
5 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 52:23 28.635 Mph
6 Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:26 28.608 Mph
7 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 52:31 28.562 Mph
8 Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:39 28.49 Mph
9 Paul Jones Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
10 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:44 27.916 Mph
11 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 54:05 27.735 Mph
11 Graham Browning Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 54:05 27.735 Mph
13 Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:34 27.489 Mph
14 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
15 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:54 27.322 Mph
16 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
17 Robert Turner Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:06 27.223 Mph
17 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 55:06 27.223 Mph
19 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 55:24 27.076 Mph
20 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 55:28 27.043 Mph
21 Lee Gaughan Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 55:52 26.85 Mph
22 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:05 26.746 Mph
23 Phil Bowden Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:51 26.385 Mph
25 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 57:00 26.316 Mph
26 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 57:02 26.3 Mph
27 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 57:23 26.14 Mph
27 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 57:23 26.14 Mph
29 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:31 26.079 Mph
30 Claire Shea-Simonds Female Vet Race Hub 57:35 26.049 Mph
31 Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:41 26.004 Mph
32 Angela Burnikell Female Vet Sotonia CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
33 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 58:03 25.84 Mph
34 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 58:13 25.766 Mph
35 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:15 25.751 Mph
36 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 58:17 25.736 Mph
37 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph
38 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 58:34 25.612 Mph
39 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
40 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 58:59 25.431 Mph
41 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
42 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 59:16 25.309 Mph
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:19 25.288 Mph
44 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
45 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 59:29 25.217 Mph
46 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:33 25.189 Mph
47 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 59:44 25.112 Mph
48 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:49 25.077 Mph
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
50 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:52 25.056 Mph
51 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 59:55 25.035 Mph
52 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Team 22 59:59 25.007 Mph
53 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
54 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
55 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
56 Sarah Jones Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
57 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
58 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
59 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
59 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
61 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
61 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
63 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
64 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
65 Gareth Lynch Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
66 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
66 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
68 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
69 Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
70 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
71 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
72 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
74 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
75 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
76 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
77 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
78 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
79 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
80 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
81 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
82 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
83 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
84 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
85 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
86 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:01 20.828 Mph
DNF Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet Forza RT Claim
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Damon Payne Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill