ross-on-wye & dist cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:49:27 30.334 Mph
2 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
3 TT Bike David Povall male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:34 29.664 Mph
4 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
5 TT Bike Will Munday male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
6 TT Bike David Dickerson male Vet Team Echelon 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
7 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
8 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
9 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
11 TT Bike Steve Potts male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
12 TT Bike Nick Young male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
14 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Monks male Senior Ludlow CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
16 TT Bike Mike Griffiths male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
17 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
18 TT Bike Gary Rickards male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
20 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
21 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
21 TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
23 TT Bike Joanne Jago female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
24 TT Bike James Coull male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
25 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
26 TT Bike andy kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
27 TT Bike digby rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
28 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
29 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
30 TT Bike Neil Downes male Vet Forza RT 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
31 TT Bike Hannah Munday female Senior Tri Training Harder 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
33 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
35 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
36 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
38 TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
39 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
40 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
41 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
42 TT Bike Richard Goddard male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
43 TT Bike Steven Macdonald male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
44 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
45 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN male Vet Gannet CC 1:10:49 21.181 Mph
46 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
47 TT Bike Philippa Crocker female Vet Dursley Road Club 1:19:46 18.805 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike earl smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike stephen williams male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Laura Airey female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Dean David male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Steven Powell male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Priest female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Selby CC Claim