Bynea CC (women, juniors + m overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Laverick Male Junior Cyclism 47:36 31.513 Mph 150
2 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 49:27 30.334 Mph 148.125
3 Adam Jarps Male Junior Team Bottrill 49:48 30.12 Mph 146.25
4 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 50:32 29.683 Mph 144.375
5 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 51:40 29.032 Mph 142.5
6 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 52:13 28.726 Mph 140.625
7 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 52:55 28.346 Mph 138.75
8 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 53:50 27.864 Mph 136.875
9 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:08 27.207 Mph 135
10 Mark Mossop Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 55:11 27.182 Mph 133.125
11 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 131.25
12 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 55:43 26.922 Mph 129.375
13 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 56:08 26.722 Mph 127.5
14 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 56:21 26.619 Mph 125.625
15 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 56:53 26.37 Mph 123.75
16 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 121.875
17 Robert Smith Male Vet 365veloRacingClub 57:16 26.193 Mph 120
18 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 118.125
19 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 57:39 26.019 Mph 116.25
20 Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:40 26.012 Mph 114.375
21 Ken Dyson Male Vet Janus Road Club 57:48 25.952 Mph 112.5
22 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:52 25.922 Mph 110.625
23 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:58 25.877 Mph 108.75
24 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 58:02 25.847 Mph 106.875
25 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 105
26 Mike Mcleavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 58:10 25.788 Mph 103.125
27 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:15 25.751 Mph 101.25
28 Vaughan O'neill Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:20 25.714 Mph 99.375
29 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 97.5
30 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 58:45 25.532 Mph 95.625
30 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:45 25.532 Mph 95.625
32 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:48 25.51 Mph 91.875
33 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:55 25.46 Mph 90
34 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:12 25.338 Mph 88.125
35 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:13 25.331 Mph 86.25
36 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:15 25.316 Mph 84.375
37 David Haworth Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 82.5
38 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 80.625
39 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:46 25.098 Mph 78.75
39 Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:46 25.098 Mph 78.75
41 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:49 25.077 Mph 75
42 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 73.125
43 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 71.25
44 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 69.375
45 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 67.5
46 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 65.625
47 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 63.75
48 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 61.875
49 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 60
50 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph 58.125
51 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 56.25
52 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 54.375
53 Andrew Keward Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 52.5
53 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 52.5
55 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 48.75
56 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 46.875
57 Neil Downes Male Vet Forza RT 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 45 Claim
58 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 43.125
59 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 41.25
60 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 39.375
61 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 37.5
62 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 35.625
63 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 33.75
64 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 31.875
65 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 30
66 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 28.125
67 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 26.25
68 Keith Worrall Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 24.375
69 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 22.5
70 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 20.625
71 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 18.75
72 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 16.875
73 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 15
74 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 13.125
75 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 11.25
76 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:07:49 22.118 Mph 9.375
77 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 7.5
78 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 5.625
79 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:11 20.78 Mph 3.75
80 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 1.875
DNF Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 0
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 0
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Anita Saycell Female Senior Ystwyth CC 0
DNS(A) Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 0
DNS(A) Megan Dickerson Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0