Bynea CC (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:59 33.346 Mph
2 David Hewett Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 45:33 32.931 Mph
3 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 46:31 32.246 Mph
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:35 32.2 Mph
5 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 46:50 32.028 Mph
6 Andrew Rowles Male Cardiff Ajax CC 47:04 31.87 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:22 31.668 Mph
8 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 47:41 31.458 Mph
9 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 47:53 31.326 Mph
10 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 48:04 31.207 Mph
11 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 48:12 31.12 Mph
12 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 48:31 30.917 Mph
13 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:34 30.885 Mph
14 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:36 30.864 Mph
15 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:48 30.738 Mph
16 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 48:49 30.727 Mph
17 Oliver Peckover Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 48:58 30.633 Mph
17 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:58 30.633 Mph
19 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:02 30.591 Mph
20 Sean Townsend Male Senior 49:06 30.55 Mph
21 Anthony Jones Male Vet 49:14 30.467 Mph
22 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 49:26 30.344 Mph
23 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:31 30.293 Mph
24 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:38 30.222 Mph
25 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 49:42 30.181 Mph
26 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:44 30.161 Mph
27 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 49:49 30.11 Mph
28 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 49:57 30.03 Mph
29 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:11 29.89 Mph
30 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:23 29.772 Mph
31 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 50:26 29.742 Mph
32 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 50:28 29.723 Mph
33 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:32 29.683 Mph
34 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 50:47 29.537 Mph
35 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
36 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 51:12 29.297 Mph
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 51:17 29.249 Mph
38 Jon Surtees Male Vet 51:53 28.911 Mph
38 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 51:53 28.911 Mph
40 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 51:54 28.902 Mph
41 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 51:59 28.855 Mph
42 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 52:11 28.745 Mph
43 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:13 28.726 Mph
44 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
45 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:28 28.59 Mph
46 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:37 28.508 Mph
47 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:47 28.418 Mph
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:57 28.329 Mph
49 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
50 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
51 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:02 28.284 Mph
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 53:03 28.275 Mph
53 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:14 28.178 Mph
54 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:17 28.151 Mph
55 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
56 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 53:21 28.116 Mph
57 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 53:31 28.029 Mph
57 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
59 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:33 28.011 Mph
59 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 53:33 28.011 Mph
61 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:46 27.898 Mph
62 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
63 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
64 Ian Day Male Vet St Neots CC 53:57 27.803 Mph
65 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 54:03 27.752 Mph
66 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
67 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 54:13 27.667 Mph
68 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:14 27.658 Mph
69 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 54:21 27.599 Mph
70 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 54:23 27.582 Mph
71 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph
72 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 54:28 27.54 Mph
73 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:32 27.506 Mph
74 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:36 27.473 Mph
75 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:38 27.456 Mph
76 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
77 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54:45 27.397 Mph
78 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:51 27.347 Mph
79 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 54:52 27.339 Mph
80 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
81 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
82 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph
83 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:34 26.995 Mph
83 Simon Drewett Male Vet 55:34 26.995 Mph
85 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 55:47 26.89 Mph
86 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:50 26.866 Mph
87 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
88 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 56:18 26.643 Mph
89 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
90 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
91 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:08 26.254 Mph
92 Mike Logue Male Vet 57:12 26.224 Mph
93 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:18 26.178 Mph
94 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:42 25.997 Mph
95 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 58:00 25.862 Mph
96 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:23 25.692 Mph
97 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:54 25.467 Mph
98 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
DNF Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS(A) Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Jon Brumfield Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS(A) Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC