Bynea CC (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:59 33.346 Mph 150
2 David Hewett Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 45:33 32.931 Mph 148.469
3 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 46:31 32.246 Mph 146.939
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:35 32.2 Mph 145.408
5 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 46:50 32.028 Mph 143.878
6 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:04 31.87 Mph 142.347
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:22 31.668 Mph 140.816
8 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 47:41 31.458 Mph 139.286
9 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 47:53 31.326 Mph 137.755
10 Timothy Allen Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 48:04 31.207 Mph 136.224
11 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 48:12 31.12 Mph 134.694
12 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 48:31 30.917 Mph 133.163
13 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:34 30.885 Mph 131.633
14 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:36 30.864 Mph 130.102
15 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:48 30.738 Mph 128.571
16 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 48:49 30.727 Mph 127.041
17 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 48:58 30.633 Mph 125.51
17 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:58 30.633 Mph 125.51
19 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:02 30.591 Mph 122.449
20 Sean Townsend Male Senior 49:06 30.55 Mph 120.918
21 Anthony Jones Male Vet 49:14 30.467 Mph 119.388
22 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 49:26 30.344 Mph 117.857
23 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:31 30.293 Mph 116.327
24 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:38 30.222 Mph 114.796
25 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 49:42 30.181 Mph 113.265
26 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:44 30.161 Mph 111.735
27 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 49:49 30.11 Mph 110.204
28 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 49:57 30.03 Mph 108.673
29 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:11 29.89 Mph 107.143
30 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:23 29.772 Mph 105.612
31 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 50:26 29.742 Mph 104.082
32 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 50:28 29.723 Mph 102.551
33 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:32 29.683 Mph 101.02
34 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 50:47 29.537 Mph 99.49
35 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 51:10 29.316 Mph 97.959
36 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 51:12 29.297 Mph 96.429
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 51:17 29.249 Mph 94.898
38 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 51:53 28.911 Mph 93.367
38 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 51:53 28.911 Mph 93.367
40 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 90.306
41 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 51:59 28.855 Mph 88.776
42 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 52:11 28.745 Mph 87.245
43 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:13 28.726 Mph 85.714
44 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:24 28.626 Mph 84.184
45 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:28 28.59 Mph 82.653
46 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:37 28.508 Mph 81.122
47 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:47 28.418 Mph 79.592
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:57 28.329 Mph 78.061
49 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 52:58 28.32 Mph 76.531
50 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:00 28.302 Mph 75
51 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 73.469
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 53:03 28.275 Mph 71.939
53 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:14 28.178 Mph 70.408
54 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:17 28.151 Mph 68.878
55 Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 67.347
56 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 53:21 28.116 Mph 65.816
57 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 53:31 28.029 Mph 64.286
57 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:31 28.029 Mph 64.286
59 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:33 28.011 Mph 61.224
59 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 53:33 28.011 Mph 61.224
61 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:46 27.898 Mph 58.163
62 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 56.633
63 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 53:56 27.812 Mph 55.102
64 Ian Day Male Vet St Neots CC 53:57 27.803 Mph 53.571
65 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 54:03 27.752 Mph 52.041
66 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 50.51
67 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 54:13 27.667 Mph 48.98
68 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:14 27.658 Mph 47.449
69 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 54:21 27.599 Mph 45.918
70 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 54:23 27.582 Mph 44.388
71 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph 42.857
72 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 54:28 27.54 Mph 41.327
73 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:32 27.506 Mph 39.796
74 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:36 27.473 Mph 38.265
75 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:38 27.456 Mph 36.735
76 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 35.204
77 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 54:45 27.397 Mph 33.673
78 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:51 27.347 Mph 32.143
79 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 54:52 27.339 Mph 30.612
80 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 29.082
81 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:16 27.141 Mph 27.551
82 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph 26.02
83 Mark Mcphillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 24.49
83 Simon Drewett Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 55:34 26.995 Mph 24.49
85 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 55:47 26.89 Mph 21.429
86 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:50 26.866 Mph 19.898
87 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 18.367
88 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 56:18 26.643 Mph 16.837
89 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:20 26.627 Mph 15.306
90 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:22 26.611 Mph 13.776
91 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:08 26.254 Mph 12.245
92 Mike Logue Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 57:12 26.224 Mph 10.714
93 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:18 26.178 Mph 9.184
94 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:42 25.997 Mph 7.653
95 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 58:00 25.862 Mph 6.122
96 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:23 25.692 Mph 4.592
97 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:54 25.467 Mph 3.061
98 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 1.531
DNF Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 0
DNS(A) Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 0
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Brumfield Male Vet CC Weymouth 0
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS(A) Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Fabos Young Male Vet VeloElite RC 0
DNS(A) Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0