West Wales Cyclists' League (entries close 8/6/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:48:54 26.212 Mph
2 TT Bike Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:52:08 25.847 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 4:04:53 24.501 Mph
4 TT Bike Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:05:15 24.465 Mph
5 TT Bike Graham Brookhouse Male Vet 4:09:57 24.005 Mph
6 TT Bike Matt Blue Male Vet 4:14:19 23.593 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:14:51 23.543 Mph
8 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:19:56 23.083 Mph
9 TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:20:26 23.039 Mph
10 TT Bike Dan Farmer Male Senior Team CRANC 4:27:37 22.42 Mph
11 TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:30:24 22.189 Mph
12 TT Bike Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 4:35:33 21.775 Mph
13 TT Bike Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:40:46 21.37 Mph
14 TT Bike Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 4:41:07 21.343 Mph
15 TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:43:20 21.176 Mph
16 TT Bike Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:44:58 21.055 Mph
17 TT Bike Rebecca Bennett Male Senior Cycle Specific 4:50:55 20.624 Mph
18 TT Bike Mike Slack Male Senior Team NBCC 5:00:40 19.956 Mph
19 TT Bike Jason Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 5:06:03 19.605 Mph
20 TT Bike Emma Wheeler Male Vet Cycle Specific 5:13:59 19.109 Mph
21 TT Bike Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 5:15:52 18.995 Mph
22 TT Bike Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 5:17:18 18.91 Mph
23 TT Bike Lee Dexter Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 5:29:14 18.224 Mph
DNF TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Joshua Tarling Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Danielle Flawn Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Rebecca Richardson Male Senior Hafren CC
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club