West Wales Cyclists' League (entries close 8/6/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:48:54 26.212 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:52:08 25.847 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 4:04:53 24.501 Mph
4 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:05:15 24.465 Mph
5 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet 4:09:57 24.005 Mph
6 Matt Blue Male Vet 4:14:19 23.593 Mph
7 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:14:51 23.543 Mph
8 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:19:56 23.083 Mph
9 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:20:26 23.039 Mph
10 Dan Farmer Male Senior Team CRANC 4:27:37 22.42 Mph
11 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:30:24 22.189 Mph
12 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 4:35:33 21.775 Mph
13 Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:40:46 21.37 Mph
14 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 4:41:07 21.343 Mph
15 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:43:20 21.176 Mph
16 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:44:58 21.055 Mph
17 Rebecca Bennett Female Senior Cycle Specific 4:50:55 20.624 Mph
18 Mike Slack Male Senior Team NBCC 5:00:40 19.956 Mph
19 Jason Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 5:06:03 19.605 Mph
20 Emma Wheeler Female Vet Cycle Specific 5:13:59 19.109 Mph
21 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 5:15:52 18.995 Mph
22 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 5:17:18 18.91 Mph
23 Lee Dexter Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 5:29:14 18.224 Mph
DNF Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club