Fenland Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: n1/25c
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
4 Christophe Demoulin Male Bonito Squadra Corse 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
8 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
9 Mathew Eley Male Senior 59:11 25.345 Mph 0
10 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lynden Leadbeater Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0
13 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
14 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
15 Alex Knott Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0
17 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0
18 Helen Eborall Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Webster Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
20 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jennifer McAndrew Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0
24 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Pidduck Male Peterborough CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham McAndrew Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Riley Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
29 Trevor Roberts Male 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Smalley Male Peterborough CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
31 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0
32 David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sally Withey Male VC Norwich 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
36 Philip Merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph 0 Claim
37 terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 1:15:07 19.969 Mph 0 Claim
38 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:16:08 19.703 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert McAndrew Male 1:16:43 19.553 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:19:15 18.928 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barbara Gunn Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:26:27 17.351 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS David Thorold Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hulatt Male St Ives CC 0 Claim