Sportzmad (Women, Juniors + M overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Thomas Cornwell Male Senior In-Gear 00:47:55 31.304 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Temple Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:48:22 31.013 Mph
3 TT Bike Harrison Wood Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Jarps Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:07 29.93 Mph
5 TT Bike Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:51:37 29.06 Mph
6 TT Bike Vicky Gill Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
9 TT Bike Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
10 TT Bike Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
11 TT Bike Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
12 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
13 TT Bike Samuel Hall Male Espoir VeloRunner RT 00:55:01 27.264 Mph
14 TT Bike Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
17 TT Bike Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
18 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
19 TT Bike Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
21 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
22 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
23 TT Bike Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
24 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
25 TT Bike Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
26 TT Bike James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
27 TT Bike Thomas Harrington Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
28 TT Bike Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
29 TT Bike Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
30 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
31 TT Bike Tina Reid Male Vet trainSharp 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
33 TT Bike Louisa Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
34 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
35 TT Bike Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
38 TT Bike Jasmine Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
38 TT Bike Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
40 TT Bike Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
41 TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
42 TT Bike Neil Downes Male Vet 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
43 TT Bike Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
44 TT Bike Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
45 TT Bike Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
46 TT Bike Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
47 TT Bike Susan Shook Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
48 TT Bike Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
49 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
50 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
51 TT Bike Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
52 TT Bike Virginia McGee Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
53 TT Bike Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
54 TT Bike Lynn Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
55 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
56 TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
57 TT Bike John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
57 TT Bike Michael Kipling Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
59 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
60 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
61 TT Bike Mark Steedman Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
61 TT Bike Clare Greenwood Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
63 TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
64 TT Bike David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
65 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
66 TT Bike Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
67 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
68 TT Bike Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
69 TT Bike Ali Charles Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
70 TT Bike Tasha Bevan Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
71 TT Bike Katherine Brace Male Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
72 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
73 TT Bike Milly Kipling Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
74 TT Bike Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
75 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
76 TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
77 TT Bike Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:17 20.752 Mph
78 TT Bike James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:22:45 18.127 Mph
DNS TT Bike Ross Thomas Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Sharon Clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Gillian Hopkins Male Vet Team CRANC
DNS TT Bike Becky Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Katie Greves Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS TT Bike Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Leon Burns Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Huw Goodwin-Jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS TT Bike Sandra Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo