Sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:17 30.436 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew White male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:49:20 30.405 Mph
4 TT Bike Duncan Mullier male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Jones male Senior Transition Race Team 00:49:55 30.05 Mph
6 TT Bike peter watson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:50:01 29.99 Mph
7 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
8 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
9 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
10 TT Bike Jeremy Ponting male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
11 TT Bike nathan gosling male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:50:43 29.576 Mph
12 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
13 TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:06 29.354 Mph
14 TT Bike Hugh Brashaw male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
15 TT Bike William Loughridge male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:25 29.173 Mph
16 TT Bike Jonathan Gould male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Kirby male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Shackleton male Vet ABC Centreville 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
21 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
22 TT Bike Rich Long male Senior Merthyr CC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
23 TT Bike Norman Griffin male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
24 TT Bike Andrew Cooper male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
25 TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
26 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
27 TT Bike Matthew Rowley male Vet Oxonian CC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
29 TT Bike Dan Cutting male Vet Epic R C 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
31 TT Bike jase cakebread male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
32 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
34 TT Bike Jamie Richardson paige male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
35 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Team Swift 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Prosser male Senior Merthyr CC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
37 TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
38 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
39 TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
40 TT Bike Scott Nash male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
41 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
42 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
43 TT Bike Andy Hazell male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
44 TT Bike paul colman male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
45 TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
48 TT Bike Timothy Cummings male Vet Forza RT 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
49 TT Bike Steve Sebburn male C5 Bpm Coaching 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
50 TT Bike ray retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
51 TT Bike Jeffrey Davis male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
52 TT Bike Martin Howe male Vet Veloflow CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
53 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
54 TT Bike Matt Heaman male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
55 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
56 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
57 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
58 TT Bike Nigel Pitt male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
59 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
60 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
61 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
62 TT Bike stephen Ratcliffe male Vet Brecon Wheelers 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
63 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
64 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
65 TT Bike James Stewart male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
66 TT Bike Mark Rooke male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
67 TT Bike neil downes male Vet 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
68 TT Bike Dave Driver male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
69 TT Bike russell boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
70 TT Bike BoB Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
71 TT Bike Owen Evans male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
72 TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
73 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
74 TT Bike Vernon Schutte male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
75 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
DNS TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub
DNS TT Bike James Cook male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS TT Bike Morgan Meaney male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Jairus Soquena male Vet
DNS TT Bike Kris Bowditch male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Turner male North Road CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Archer male Vet RT 316
DNS TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Barry Quick male Vet Reading CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike stephen taylor male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Seb Tremlett male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Nick Tarmey male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Kelly Miller male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC