VTTA (South Wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
2 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
3 Sean Townsend Male Senior 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
5 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
6 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
7 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
8 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
8 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
11 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
13 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
15 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
16 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
17 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
18 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
20 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
21 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
22 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
23 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
24 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
25 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
26 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
27 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
29 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
30 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
31 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
32 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
33 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
34 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
35 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
35 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
37 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
38 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
39 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
40 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
41 Hannah Munday Female Senior 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
42 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
43 Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
44 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
45 Jamie Streather Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
47 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
48 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
49 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
50 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
51 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
52 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
53 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
54 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
55 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
56 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
57 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
58 Jeffrey Adams Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
59 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
60 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
61 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
62 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
63 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
64 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
65 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
66 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
67 Bob Ibell Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:30:56 19.397 Mph
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Gareth Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club