Port Talbot Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/23
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
3 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
4 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
5 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
6 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
7 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
8 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
9 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
10 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
11 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
12 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
13 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
14 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
15 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
16 Chris Cowell Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
17 James Dyke Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
18 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
19 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
20 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
21 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
22 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
23 Patrick Weir Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
24 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
25 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
26 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
27 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:30:00 20 Mph
28 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
29 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:30:19 19.791 Mph
30 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:32:32 18.443 Mph
31 Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:33:17 18.027 Mph
32 Gareth Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:38:33 15.564 Mph
DNS(A) Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Emma Davies Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Alan Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Keith Tannetta Male Vet Veloflow CC