Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(Men) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Marcin Bialoblocki male Senior 00:42:58 34.911 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:46:27 32.293 Mph
3 TT Bike ioan smallwood male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:46:53 31.994 Mph
4 TT Bike George Evans male Senior Team Bottrill 00:47:03 31.881 Mph
5 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:47:16 31.735 Mph
6 TT Bike conrad moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:47:24 31.646 Mph
7 TT Bike Gary Chambers male Senior 00:47:41 31.458 Mph
8 TT Bike Jeremy Archer male Vet RT 316 00:47:44 31.425 Mph
9 TT Bike neil lauder male Senior PMR 00:47:48 31.381 Mph
10 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior 00:48:21 31.024 Mph
11 TT Bike Gavin MacDougall male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:48:38 30.843 Mph
12 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:48:39 30.832 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:48:42 30.801 Mph
14 TT Bike Jonathan Gates male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:48:43 30.79 Mph
15 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:48:54 30.675 Mph
16 TT Bike nicholas cousins male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:49:15 30.457 Mph
16 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:15 30.457 Mph
18 TT Bike Nicholas Cooper male Senior Rossendale RC 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
18 TT Bike Stephen Evans male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
20 TT Bike Robert West male Vet AeroCoach 00:49:18 30.426 Mph
21 TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:24 30.364 Mph
22 TT Bike James Phillips male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:49:27 30.334 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Tarmey male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:49:28 30.323 Mph
24 TT Bike Harry Walton male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
25 TT Bike Joe Hawksworth male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:49:48 30.12 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrew White male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:49:51 30.09 Mph
27 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:49:55 30.05 Mph
28 TT Bike Billy Leason male Senior 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
29 TT Bike Mitch Russell male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:50:08 29.92 Mph
30 TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
31 TT Bike Josh Coyne male Senior Okehampton CC 00:50:15 29.851 Mph
32 TT Bike Danny Glyn Roberts male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
32 TT Bike Patryk Witkowski male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
34 TT Bike Greg Parker male Vet CC Weymouth 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
35 TT Bike Michael Hill male Senior Chester RC 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
35 TT Bike Lawrence Burrows male Vive Le Velo 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
37 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
38 TT Bike Steven Powell male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
39 TT Bike Jonathan Gould male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:50:42 29.586 Mph
40 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
41 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
41 TT Bike Luke Dix male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
43 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
44 TT Bike James Fox male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
44 TT Bike chris martin male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
46 TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
47 TT Bike DAREN AUSTIN male Vet Twickenham CC 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
47 TT Bike Patrick Dunn male Vet CC Weymouth 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
49 TT Bike Nick Brown male Vet Team NBCC 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
50 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:51:27 29.154 Mph
51 TT Bike Nathan Leaves male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:28 29.145 Mph
52 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
53 TT Bike Garry Ellis male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
54 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
55 TT Bike Ross McNally male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
56 TT Bike john Regan male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Smith male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
58 TT Bike Dyfan Evans male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
59 TT Bike Alex Allen male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
60 TT Bike Ian Cullen male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
60 TT Bike Jeff Lawrence male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
62 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
63 TT Bike Jon Brumfield male Vet CC Weymouth 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
64 TT Bike Gary Flower male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:52:19 28.672 Mph
65 TT Bike David Pugh male Senior Stafford RC 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
66 TT Bike Jonathan Williams male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
67 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
68 TT Bike Richard Porter male Vet CC Weymouth 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
68 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
70 TT Bike Rich Long male Senior Merthyr CC 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
70 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
72 TT Bike Alexander Jenkins male Vet 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
73 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
74 TT Bike Eric Grill male Senior AeroCoach 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
75 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
76 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
77 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
78 TT Bike Chris Lee male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
79 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
80 TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
81 TT Bike JP Pretorius male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
82 TT Bike chris scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
83 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
84 TT Bike Mark Rosser male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
85 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet North Road CC 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
86 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
86 TT Bike Samuel Robinson male Senior Ashford Whs 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
88 TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
89 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
90 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
91 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
92 TT Bike Gareth Rees male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
93 TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
93 TT Bike jase cakebread male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
95 TT Bike James Elgar male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
96 TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
97 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
98 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
99 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
100 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
101 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
102 TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
103 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
104 TT Bike mark andrews male Vet Merthyr CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Lewis male Senior Rhyl CC
DNF TT Bike Mike Booker male Senior Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Philip Tucker male Cycle Specific Claim
DNS TT Bike Wayne Owen male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike anthony jones male Vet
DNS TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Scott Burns male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike stephen taylor male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Oliver Simon male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Craig Seaman male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alun Williams male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club