Ogmore Valley Whs (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zach Bridges Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 49:37 30.232 Mph
2 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:06 29.354 Mph
3 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 51:13 29.287 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 51:27 29.154 Mph
5 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:36 28.517 Mph
6 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:44 28.445 Mph
7 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 53:17 28.151 Mph
8 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:23 28.099 Mph
9 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 54:07 27.718 Mph
10 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 54:36 27.473 Mph
11 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 55:09 27.199 Mph
12 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
13 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
14 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 55:55 26.826 Mph
15 Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
16 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:07 26.262 Mph
17 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 57:20 26.163 Mph
18 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
19 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph
20 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 58:00 25.862 Mph
22 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 58:23 25.692 Mph
23 Sarah Gunn Female Vet Performance Cycles CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
24 Mark Bryant Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:42 25.554 Mph
25 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
26 Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 59:21 25.274 Mph
27 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
28 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 59:26 25.238 Mph
29 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
30 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
31 Robert Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
32 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
33 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
34 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
35 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
36 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
37 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
38 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
39 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
40 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
41 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
42 Patrick Weir Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
43 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
44 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
45 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
46 Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
47 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
48 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
49 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
50 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
51 Jennifer Aylward Female Vet Cycle Specific 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
52 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
53 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:48 20.325 Mph
DNS(A) Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS(A) Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Jonathan Warner Male Vet Audax UK
DNS Bret Wincott Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Karen Watkins Female Vet Mid Devon CC