Ogmore Valley Whs (men) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 44:16 33.886 Mph
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:50 30.717 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:13 30.477 Mph
4 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 49:27 30.334 Mph
5 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 49:56 30.04 Mph
6 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 50:05 29.95 Mph
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:11 29.89 Mph
8 Jon Surtees Male Vet 50:14 29.861 Mph
9 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 50:15 29.851 Mph
10 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:17 29.831 Mph
11 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 50:21 29.791 Mph
12 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 50:31 29.693 Mph
13 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 50:47 29.537 Mph
14 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 50:50 29.508 Mph
15 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 51:03 29.383 Mph
16 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:11 29.306 Mph
17 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 51:19 29.23 Mph
18 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 51:22 29.202 Mph
19 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:29 29.136 Mph
20 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 51:39 29.042 Mph
21 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 51:51 28.93 Mph
22 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 51:53 28.911 Mph
23 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 51:55 28.892 Mph
24 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 52:00 28.846 Mph
25 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:05 28.8 Mph
26 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:10 28.754 Mph
27 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 52:18 28.681 Mph
28 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:21 28.653 Mph
29 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:37 28.508 Mph
30 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:09 28.222 Mph
31 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:12 28.195 Mph
32 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:13 28.187 Mph
33 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:18 28.143 Mph
34 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:22 28.107 Mph
35 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:22 28.107 Mph
36 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 53:24 28.09 Mph
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:26 28.072 Mph
38 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:27 28.064 Mph
39 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
40 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph
41 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:33 28.011 Mph
42 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:34 28.002 Mph
43 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:37 27.976 Mph
44 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:05 27.735 Mph
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
46 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 54:22 27.59 Mph
47 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:22 27.59 Mph
48 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:45 27.397 Mph
49 Andy Sharman Male Vet 54:47 27.381 Mph
50 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
51 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
52 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
53 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 54:54 27.322 Mph
54 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:57 27.298 Mph
55 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
56 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 55:38 26.962 Mph
57 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
58 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
59 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:51 26.858 Mph
60 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 55:53 26.842 Mph
61 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
62 William Fleming Male Vet Velo Club Venta 56:13 26.682 Mph
63 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
64 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:31 26.541 Mph
65 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 56:32 26.533 Mph
66 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 56:38 26.486 Mph
67 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 56:42 26.455 Mph
68 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:48 26.408 Mph
69 Jake Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
70 Jim Curry Male Vet Minuteman CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
71 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:23 26.14 Mph
72 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
73 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:55 25.899 Mph
74 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:04 25.832 Mph
75 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 58:12 25.773 Mph
76 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
77 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph
78 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 58:40 25.568 Mph
79 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 58:43 25.546 Mph
80 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
81 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:20 25.281 Mph
82 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 59:29 25.217 Mph
83 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
84 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
85 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
86 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
87 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
88 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
89 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
90 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
91 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
92 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
93 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
94 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
95 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
96 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
97 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
DNF Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNF Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNF Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNF Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS(A) Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS(A) Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS(A) Keith Tannetta Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Henry Irvine Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Phil Willoughby Male Senior