Merthyr CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Stuart Travis male Senior Team Bottrill 00:46:41 32.131 Mph
2 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:48:05 31.196 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:38 30.843 Mph
4 TT Bike Cavan Walker male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:49:27 30.334 Mph
5 TT Bike Samuel Tillett male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
6 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Gambling male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
8 TT Bike Alan Murchison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
10 TT Bike William Loughridge male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
12 TT Bike Adam Jarps male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
14 TT Bike James Tillett male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
15 TT Bike Will Roberts male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:52:14 28.717 Mph
16 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
17 TT Bike Stuart Birnie male Senior Willesden CC 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
18 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
19 TT Bike William Manfield-Yorke male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
20 TT Bike Tom Ellis male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
21 TT Bike Ieuan Woods male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Coomer male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
23 TT Bike Dan Coombe male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
24 TT Bike john Regan male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
25 TT Bike James Fox male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
26 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
27 TT Bike Owen Line male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:53:40 27.95 Mph
28 TT Bike Vicky Gill female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
29 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
30 TT Bike Pfeiffer Georgi female Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
31 TT Bike Oliver Rowlands male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
34 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
35 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Veloflow CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
37 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Long male Senior Merthyr CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
39 TT Bike Oliver Walker-Hayes male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
40 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Wadsworth male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
42 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
44 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
45 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
46 TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
47 TT Bike stuart stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
48 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior AS Test Team 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
49 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Hall male Senior Cycle Specific 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
51 TT Bike Chris Fairclough male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
52 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
53 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
54 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet North Road CC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
55 TT Bike Gary Flower male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
56 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
57 TT Bike richard Parker male Vet New Forest CC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
58 TT Bike neil turner male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
59 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
60 TT Bike Guy Rees male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
61 TT Bike James Elgar male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
62 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
63 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
64 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
65 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
66 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
67 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
68 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
69 TT Bike Neil Meredith male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
70 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
71 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
72 TT Bike cliff voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
73 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
74 TT Bike Alex John male Senior Cycle Specific 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
75 TT Bike Andrew Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
76 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
77 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
78 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
79 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
80 TT Bike NICHOLAS FORBES male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
81 TT Bike Mark Leeming male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
82 TT Bike Eric Rees male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
82 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
84 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
85 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
86 TT Bike Danielle Flawn female Senior Cycle Specific 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
87 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
87 TT Bike Stuart Howe male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
89 TT Bike Alice Earle female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
90 TT Bike Thomas Harrington male Senior Abergavenny RC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
91 TT Bike Jairus Soquena male Vet 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
92 TT Bike Timo Hendy male Senior 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
93 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
94 TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
95 TT Bike andrew lewis male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
96 TT Bike Louise Georgi female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
97 TT Bike Huw MORGAM male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
98 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
99 TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
100 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
101 TT Bike Katie Bowler female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
102 TT Bike sharon clifford female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
103 TT Bike Andy Morgan male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
104 TT Bike Dorian Rees male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
105 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
106 TT Bike ray retter male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
107 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
108 TT Bike Jose Espinosa male Vet 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
109 TT Bike Michael Gelder male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
110 TT Bike harry cowley male Vet Chester RC 1:14:42 20.08 Mph
DNF TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Lewis Keightley male Primera-Teamjobs Claim
DNS TT Bike Joe Hawksworth male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike phillip turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ross Phillips male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike George Fox male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS TT Bike Rob Dyde male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Caryl Williams-Ford female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Matthew Boazman male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Phil Barnes male Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Katie Greves female Senior AS Test Team
DNS TT Bike Martin Keable male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Dean David male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Kettering CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Adam Robinson male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS TT Bike steven jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gavin Hinxman male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Alan Spurden male Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Binding male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Bailey female Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike peter kibble male Senior Wales Racing Academy
DNS TT Bike Sally Harmer female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Trudy Sharam female Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Caitlin Shaw female Senior M & D Fusion RT
DNS TT Bike Gareth Davies male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Paul Haig male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Janet Bassett female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Lawrence Burrows male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Marcin Bialoblocki male Senior
DNS TT Bike Rob "The Mower" Stephenson male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs