ECCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: e2/100
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 3:34:19 27.996 Mph
2 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 3:37:18 27.612 Mph Claim Result
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:39:13 27.37 Mph Claim Result
4 Ian Cox Male North Lancs RC 3:39:21 27.354 Mph Claim Result
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:39:34 27.327 Mph
6 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 3:39:59 27.275 Mph Claim Result
7 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 3:44:41 26.704 Mph
8 James Hockridge Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:44:43 26.7 Mph Claim Result
9 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 3:47:38 26.358 Mph Claim Result
10 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 3:47:39 26.356 Mph
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:49:00 26.201 Mph
12 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 3:49:14 26.174 Mph Claim Result
13 Dael Sidwell Male 3:49:32 26.14 Mph Claim Result
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:51:01 25.972 Mph
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:51:27 25.924 Mph
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:52:06 25.851 Mph
17 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 3:53:34 25.689 Mph Claim Result
18 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 3:53:51 25.657 Mph Claim Result
19 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 3:55:54 25.434 Mph Claim Result
20 Paul Smith Male Catford CC 3:56:02 25.42 Mph Claim Result
21 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3:56:40 25.352 Mph Claim Result
21 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire RC 3:56:40 25.352 Mph
23 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:00:08 24.986 Mph
24 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 4:01:01 24.895 Mph Claim Result
25 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 4:01:04 24.889 Mph Claim Result
26 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 4:01:05 24.888 Mph Claim Result
27 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 4:01:11 24.877 Mph Claim Result
28 Kevin Baumber Male Shaftesbury CC 4:01:57 24.798 Mph Claim Result
29 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 4:02:22 24.756 Mph Claim Result
30 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:03:24 24.651 Mph Claim Result
31 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:03:41 24.622 Mph
32 Lee Wingate Male Vet Glendene CC 4:04:30 24.54 Mph
33 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:04:49 24.508 Mph
34 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 4:06:26 24.347 Mph Claim Result
35 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:06:32 24.337 Mph Claim Result
36 Ray Retter Male 4:06:55 24.3 Mph Claim Result
37 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:08:48 24.116 Mph
38 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:09:25 24.056 Mph
39 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:09:59 24.002 Mph
40 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:10:31 23.95 Mph Claim Result
41 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 4:12:05 23.802 Mph Claim Result
42 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 4:12:55 23.723 Mph Claim Result
43 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 4:13:39 23.655 Mph Claim Result
44 Cynthia Kunschke Male High Wycombe CC 4:13:44 23.647 Mph Claim Result
45 Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club 4:15:08 23.517 Mph Claim Result
46 Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo 4:18:09 23.242 Mph Claim Result
47 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 4:18:40 23.196 Mph Claim Result
48 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 4:19:33 23.117 Mph Claim Result
49 Steven Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 4:20:23 23.043 Mph
50 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:21:07 22.978 Mph
51 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:23:28 22.773 Mph
52 Tricia Goulden Male 4:24:11 22.711 Mph Claim Result
53 Pete Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:29:04 22.299 Mph Claim Result
54 Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 4:29:56 22.228 Mph Claim Result
55 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 4:32:25 22.025 Mph Claim Result
56 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 4:33:23 21.947 Mph
57 Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 4:33:42 21.922 Mph Claim Result
58 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:34:50 21.831 Mph
59 Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 4:38:57 21.509 Mph Claim Result
60 Will Weichhart Male Becontree Wheelers CC 4:53:53 20.416 Mph Claim Result
61 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 4:55:36 20.298 Mph Claim Result
62 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet 5:14:40 19.068 Mph
63 Francesca Wright Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 5:27:34 18.317 Mph
64 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 5:30:22 18.162 Mph Claim Result
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim Result
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team Claim Result
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC Claim Result
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR @ Toachim House Claim Result
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC Claim Result
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim Result
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim Result
DNS Jack Loveday Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Jim Scott Male Claim Result
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow Claim Result
DNS Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC Claim Result
DNS Henrik Persson Male Claim Result
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Arctic Tacx RT Claim Result
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC Claim Result
DNS Tony Panting Male Claim Result
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno Claim Result
DNS Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C Claim Result
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim Result
DNS Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim Result
DNS Noah Knock Male Claim Result
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC Claim Result