ECCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: e2/100
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 3:34:19 27.996 Mph 0
2 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 3:37:18 27.612 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:39:13 27.37 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:39:21 27.354 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:39:34 27.327 Mph 0
6 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 3:39:59 27.275 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 3:44:41 26.704 Mph 0
8 James Hockridge Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:44:43 26.7 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 3:47:38 26.358 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 3:47:39 26.356 Mph 0
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:49:00 26.201 Mph 0
12 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 3:49:14 26.174 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dael Sidwell Male 3:49:32 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:51:01 25.972 Mph 0
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:51:27 25.924 Mph 0
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:52:06 25.851 Mph 0
17 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 3:53:34 25.689 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 3:53:51 25.657 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 3:55:54 25.434 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Smith Male Catford CC 3:56:02 25.42 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3:56:40 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
21 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:56:40 25.352 Mph 0
23 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:00:08 24.986 Mph 0
24 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 4:01:01 24.895 Mph 0 Claim
25 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 4:01:04 24.889 Mph 0 Claim
26 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 4:01:05 24.888 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 4:01:11 24.877 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Baumber Male Shaftesbury CC 4:01:57 24.798 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 4:02:22 24.756 Mph 0 Claim
30 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:03:24 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:03:41 24.622 Mph 0
32 Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC 4:04:30 24.54 Mph 0
33 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:04:49 24.508 Mph 0
34 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 4:06:26 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:06:32 24.337 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ray Retter Male 4:06:55 24.3 Mph 0 Claim
37 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:08:48 24.116 Mph 0
38 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:09:25 24.056 Mph 0
39 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:09:59 24.002 Mph 0
40 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:10:31 23.95 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 4:12:05 23.802 Mph 0 Claim
42 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 4:12:55 23.723 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 4:13:39 23.655 Mph 0 Claim
44 Cynthia Kunschke Male High Wycombe CC 4:13:44 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
45 Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club 4:15:08 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
46 Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo 4:18:09 23.242 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 4:18:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
48 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 4:19:33 23.117 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 4:20:23 23.043 Mph 0
50 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:21:07 22.978 Mph 0
51 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:23:28 22.773 Mph 0
52 Tricia Goulden Male 4:24:11 22.711 Mph 0 Claim
53 Pete Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:29:04 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
54 Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 4:29:56 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
55 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 4:32:25 22.025 Mph 0 Claim
56 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 4:33:23 21.947 Mph 0
57 Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 4:33:42 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:34:50 21.831 Mph 0
59 Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 4:38:57 21.509 Mph 0 Claim
60 Will Weichhart Male Becontree Wheelers CC 4:53:53 20.416 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 4:55:36 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
62 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet 5:14:40 19.068 Mph 0
63 Francesca Wright Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 5:27:34 18.317 Mph 0
64 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 5:30:22 18.162 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR @ Toachim House 0 Claim
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jack Loveday Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jim Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Henrik Persson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Arctic Tacx RT 0 Claim
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Panting Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Noah Knock Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim