Severn RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u7b
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 20:45 28.916 Mph 150
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:08 28.391 Mph 147.059
3 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:16 28.213 Mph 144.118
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph 141.176
5 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 21:27 27.972 Mph 138.235
6 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:34 27.821 Mph 135.294
7 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 132.353
8 Rich Meadows Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:04 27.19 Mph 129.412
9 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 126.471
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:20 26.866 Mph 123.529
11 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:22 26.826 Mph 120.588
12 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph 117.647
13 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 22:24 26.786 Mph 114.706
14 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 111.765
15 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:36 26.549 Mph 108.824
16 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 105.882
17 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 102.941
18 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 100
19 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 23:08 25.937 Mph 97.059
20 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph 94.118
21 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 23:22 25.678 Mph 91.176
22 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 23:37 25.406 Mph 88.235
23 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:40 25.352 Mph 85.294
24 Mike Horder Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 82.353
25 David Rutty Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:22 24.624 Mph 79.412
26 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:29 24.506 Mph 76.471
27 Rob Sutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:37 24.374 Mph 73.529
28 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 70.588
29 Jon Bamford Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 67.647
30 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph 64.706
30 Ben Eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph 64.706
31 Emma Angove Female Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 25:05 23.92 Mph 61.765
32 Ellie Gilham Female Senior Dream Cycling 25:11 23.825 Mph 58.824
33 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph 55.882
34 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:20 23.684 Mph 52.941
34 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 25:20 23.684 Mph 52.941
35 Matt Dlae Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:37 23.422 Mph 50
36 Simon Tang Male Senior Dream Cycling 25:38 23.407 Mph 47.059
37 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph 44.118
38 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:58 23.107 Mph 41.176
39 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 26:04 23.018 Mph 38.235
40 Jim Tickner Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:15 22.857 Mph 35.294
41 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:23 22.742 Mph 32.353
42 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:07 22.127 Mph 29.412
43 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:46 21.609 Mph 26.471
44 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:27 21.09 Mph 23.529
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 28:44 20.882 Mph 20.588
46 Dan Morgan Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:09 20.583 Mph 17.647
47 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 29:21 20.443 Mph 14.706
48 Rosey Mushens Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:27 20.373 Mph 11.765
49 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 32:57 18.209 Mph 8.824
DNS(A) Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 0
DNS(A) Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 0
DNS(A) Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 0
DNS(A) Bryan Telford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0
DNS Chris Johnson Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0