Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U86/100
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:59:18 25.073 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:00:56 24.903 Mph
3 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:19:30 23.121 Mph
4 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:20:17 23.052 Mph
5 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:23:20 22.785 Mph
6 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:26:38 22.503 Mph
7 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:26:47 22.49 Mph
8 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 4:30:25 22.188 Mph
9 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:31:35 22.093 Mph
10 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:34:12 21.882 Mph
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:39:52 21.439 Mph
12 Luke Lear Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:41:40 21.302 Mph
13 Conor Barrasford Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 4:41:43 21.298 Mph
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:45:39 21.005 Mph
15 Corinne Clark Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:46:52 20.916 Mph
16 Andrew Palmer Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:54:12 20.394 Mph
17 Kevin Wright Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:56:36 20.229 Mph
18 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:59:57 20.003 Mph
19 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:03:39 19.76 Mph
20 Kieran Watts Male Senior Chelmer CC 5:09:53 19.362 Mph
21 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 5:18:34 18.834 Mph
22 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:51:47 17.056 Mph
23 Matthew Hunter Male Senior York Cycleworks 5:54:20 16.933 Mph
DNF Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Paul Haynes Male Vet
DNF Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNF Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling
DNF Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNF Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNF Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Harry Woodman Male Espoir Velo Club Walcot
DNS Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Trycha Darling Female Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club
DNS Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Furness Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Lucy Hurn Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden