Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Palmer Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
2 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
2 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
4 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
5 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Michael Hoare Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
7 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 21:45 27.586 Mph
9 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
10 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
11 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:12 27.027 Mph
12 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph
13 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:36 26.549 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
15 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
16 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
16 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
18 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:00 26.087 Mph
19 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
19 Edward Griffin Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 23:27 25.586 Mph
21 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:31 25.514 Mph
22 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
24 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
25 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
26 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:56 25.07 Mph
27 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:01 24.983 Mph
28 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph
29 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
30 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
31 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
32 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
33 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
34 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:04 23.936 Mph
35 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
36 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:50 23.226 Mph
37 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
38 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
39 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:57 22.263 Mph
40 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:37 20.259 Mph
41 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:44 19.523 Mph
42 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 31:48 18.868 Mph
DNF Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Haynes Male Vet
DNS(A) Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Jen Lemen Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Phil Humphrey Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS George Charles Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DQ Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club