Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: U32R
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:15 25.6 Mph
2 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 56:43 25.389 Mph
3 Ben Skinner Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 56:57 25.285 Mph
4 Dan Coombe Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 57:21 25.109 Mph
5 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 57:35 25.007 Mph
6 Peter Kibble Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 57:51 24.892 Mph
7 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 58:10 24.756 Mph
8 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 58:41 24.538 Mph
9 James Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 59:15 24.304 Mph
10 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 59:24 24.242 Mph
11 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 59:38 24.148 Mph
12 Will Roberts Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 59:42 24.121 Mph
13 James Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 59:53 24.047 Mph
14 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:00:08 23.947 Mph
15 Owen Line Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 1:00:33 23.782 Mph
16 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:44 23.71 Mph
17 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:52 23.276 Mph
18 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:02:28 23.052 Mph
19 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.015 Mph
20 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:39 22.985 Mph
21 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:57 22.875 Mph
22 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:52 22.547 Mph
23 Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Team Breeze 1:04:17 22.401 Mph
24 Adam Baker Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:04:40 22.268 Mph
25 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:45 22.239 Mph
26 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:04:46 22.234 Mph
27 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:05:26 22.007 Mph
28 Edward Griffin Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 1:05:40 21.929 Mph
29 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:53 21.857 Mph
30 Robert Francis Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:09 21.769 Mph
31 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:35 21.627 Mph
32 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:44 21.578 Mph
33 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:51 21.541 Mph
34 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:55 21.519 Mph
35 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:07:36 21.302 Mph
36 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:51 21.223 Mph
37 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:08:27 21.037 Mph
38 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:08:52 20.91 Mph
39 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:08:56 20.89 Mph
40 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:09:36 20.69 Mph
41 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:10:19 20.479 Mph
42 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:55 20.306 Mph
43 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:41 19.812 Mph
44 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:12:44 19.798 Mph
45 Michael Bedford Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:15:11 19.153 Mph
46 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:15:59 18.952 Mph
47 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:01 18.943 Mph
48 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:16:26 18.84 Mph
49 Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:41 18.537 Mph
50 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:17:55 18.481 Mph
51 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:17:56 18.477 Mph
52 Charles Rees Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:18:29 18.348 Mph
53 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:20:10 17.963 Mph
54 Iain Messider Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:22:49 17.388 Mph
55 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:28:17 16.311 Mph
DNF Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Rutter Male Senior Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS(A) David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Standen Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Andrew Manders Male Vet Bath Cycling Club