Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: U601A
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 48:39 27.133 Mph
2 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 50:49 25.976 Mph
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 51:56 25.417 Mph
4 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 51:57 25.409 Mph
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 53:32 24.658 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 53:44 24.566 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:52 23.628 Mph
8 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 56:20 23.432 Mph
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:46 23.253 Mph
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:59 23.165 Mph
11 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 57:19 23.03 Mph
12 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:29 22.963 Mph
13 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:07 22.713 Mph
14 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 59:14 22.285 Mph
15 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:03 21.982 Mph
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:05 21.969 Mph
17 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:10 21.939 Mph
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:32 21.806 Mph
19 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:02:07 21.25 Mph
20 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:03:18 20.853 Mph
21 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:05:33 20.137 Mph
22 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:07:44 19.488 Mph
23 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:08:23 19.303 Mph
24 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:18 18.777 Mph
25 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:37 18.178 Mph
DNS(A) James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Road Club
DNS(A) James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS(A) Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Melanie Smith Female Senior Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Neil Rutter Male Senior Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Karen Whyte Female VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS Maria Powell Female Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers