Frome & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Feb-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 07-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 20:45 28.915 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:07 28.413 Mph
4 Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins 21:29 27.928 Mph
5 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:42 27.649 Mph
6 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 27.543 Mph
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 21:49 27.501 Mph
8 Oscar Mingay Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 21:54 27.397 Mph
8 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 21:54 27.397 Mph
10 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 22:02 27.231 Mph
11 Jay Hookins Male Senior 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 22:44 26.392 Mph
13 Shawn Gray Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:17 26.925 Mph
15 Craig Wallduck Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph
16 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:40 26.47 Mph
17 Michael Hoare Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:49 26.296 Mph
18 Billy Dyer Male Vet 22:53 26.219 Mph
19 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:58 26.124 Mph
20 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 23:07 25.955 Mph
21 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:16 25.787 Mph
21 Luke Lear Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 23:16 25.787 Mph
23 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph
24 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 23:19 25.732 Mph
25 Charles Rees Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 23:23 25.659 Mph
26 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:28 25.568 Mph
27 James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:25 25.622 Mph
28 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:33 25.477 Mph
29 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:36 25.423 Mph
30 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 23:41 25.334 Mph
31 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:51 25.157 Mph
32 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:52 25.139 Mph
33 Martin Bastable Male Vet Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 23:56 25.069 Mph
34 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
35 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 24:12 24.793 Mph
36 Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:16 24.725 Mph
37 Nicholas Fryer Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 24:20 24.657 Mph
38 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Simon Kay Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph
40 Peter Barrett Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Robert Francis Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:39 24.34 Mph
42 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:41 24.307 Mph
43 Mark Wareham Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
44 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:48 24.193 Mph
44 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 24:48 24.193 Mph
46 Jake Godfrey Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 24:55 24.08 Mph
47 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:55 24.08 Mph
48 Paul Haynes Male Vet 25:00 23.999 Mph
49 Richard Ryder Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:11 23.825 Mph
50 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:16 23.746 Mph
51 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:21 23.668 Mph
51 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:21 23.668 Mph
53 Ben Eley Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 25:23 23.637 Mph
54 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:26 23.59 Mph
55 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:38 23.406 Mph
56 Kieran Watts Male Senior Chelmer CC 25:44 23.315 Mph
57 Jen Lemen Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:47 23.27 Mph
58 Gillian Pears Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:58 23.106 Mph
59 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:02 23.047 Mph
60 Robert Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
61 Shrirunga Bristowe Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 26:18 22.813 Mph
62 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:25 22.712 Mph
63 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:33 22.598 Mph
64 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:46 22.415 Mph
65 Dr Carlton Brand Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:01 22.208 Mph
66 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:31 21.804 Mph
67 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:42 21.66 Mph
68 Pippa Wheeler Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 28:37 20.966 Mph
69 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:46 20.857 Mph
70 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 32:52 18.255 Mph
DNF David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting
DNF Harry Tucker Male Espoir Avid Sport
DNS David Das Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Ian Myers Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Richard Brook Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS George Charles Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Nigel Brown Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Colin Yeates Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Madeline Howden Female Espoir Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Alistair Myers Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers