Ferryhill Whs CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Hetherington Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 51:25 29.173 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:53 27.838 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:51 27.347 Mph
4 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 55:00 27.273 Mph
5 Henry Sleight Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 55:29 27.035 Mph
6 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
7 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 56:11 26.698 Mph
8 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
9 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 56:51 26.385 Mph
10 John Hewison Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 57:07 26.262 Mph
11 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
12 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
13 Philip Wheatley Male Senior AIMS Cycling 58:38 25.583 Mph
14 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 58:47 25.517 Mph
15 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 58:57 25.445 Mph
16 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
17 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 59:09 25.359 Mph
18 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
18 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:14 25.324 Mph
19 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
20 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 59:44 25.112 Mph
21 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
22 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
23 Michael Dowson Male Senior 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
25 James Dickson Male Senior Richmond CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
26 Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
27 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
28 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
29 Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
30 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
31 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
32 Neil Foster Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
33 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
34 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
35 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
36 Gary Taylor Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
37 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
38 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
39 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
40 Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
41 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
42 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
43 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
44 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
45 Jessica Sleight Female Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
46 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
47 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
48 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
49 Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
50 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
51 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
52 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
53 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
54 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:20:07 18.723 Mph
55 Simon Carter Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:21:48 18.337 Mph
56 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:27:10 17.208 Mph
57 Peter Everitt Male 1:28:05 17.029 Mph Claim
DNF Shaun Wakes Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Dan Halladay Male Senior Aycliffe Tri Club
DNS Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro