Hinckley CRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K41/25
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 50:54 29.47 Mph
2 Scott Walker Male Senior 53:41 27.942 Mph
3 Andrew Green Male 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
4 Alex Whitehead Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
5 David Mead Male 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
6 Richard Searle Male 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
7 Karl Weatherall Male 57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
8 Michael Wills Male 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
9 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
10 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 58:47 25.518 Mph
11 Alistair Sponsel Male 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
12 Kelvin Southan Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
13 Robert Eccles Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Radmall Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
15 Richard Gamble Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
16 Liz Powell Male Senior 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
17 Robert Gibbons Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
18 Paul Hood Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
19 Ryan Kenworthy Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Thompson Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
21 Mark Burnham Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
22 Simon Dighton Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
23 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
24 Paul Haslam Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
25 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
26 Richard Smith Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
27 Libby McLaren Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
28 Edward Milbourn Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
29 Sean Russell Male 1:06:38 22.512 Mph Claim
30 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
31 Steven Noel Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph Claim
32 Christopher Wilcox Male Ratae RC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
33 Phil Byrne Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
34 Brian Wills Male 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
35 Alice Saltmarsh Male AeroCoach 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
36 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
37 David Saunders Male 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
38 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
39 Brian Jones Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph Claim
40 Laura Owen Male Senior 1:11:58 20.843 Mph
41 Stephen Cooke Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
42 Bob Owen Male 1:18:42 19.06 Mph Claim
43 Eleanor Mather Male 1:19:49 18.793 Mph Claim
44 Tiffany MacKness Male 1:20:07 18.723 Mph Claim
45 Steve Kelly Male 1:27:09 17.212 Mph Claim
DNS Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Dale Taylor Male Claim
DNS Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior
DNS Geoff Platts Male Claim
DNS Steven Loraine Male Claim