Teesdale CRC (MountainTime Trial)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: T405
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 1:46:07 1:46:07 21.831 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:50:13 1:50:13 21.019 Mph
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:51:52 1:51:52 20.709 Mph
4 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:54:00 1:54:00 20.321 Mph
5 Billy Robinson Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:54:09 1:54:09 20.294 Mph
6 Philip Graves Male Senior 1:55:07 1:55:07 20.124 Mph
7 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:56:58 1:56:58 19.806 Mph
8 Ralf Hodgson Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 2:02:21 2:02:21 18.934 Mph
9 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:02:33 2:02:33 18.903 Mph
10 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:02:38 2:02:38 18.891 Mph
11 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:04:01 2:04:01 18.68 Mph
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:05:37 2:05:37 18.442 Mph
13 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:05:48 2:05:48 18.415 Mph
14 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 2:06:44 2:06:44 18.279 Mph
15 Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 2:06:52 2:06:52 18.26 Mph
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:08:10 2:08:10 18.075 Mph
17 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:08:12 2:08:12 18.07 Mph
18 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:08:56 2:08:56 17.968 Mph
19 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 2:09:23 2:09:23 17.905 Mph
20 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 2:09:38 2:09:38 17.871 Mph
21 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:11:06 2:11:06 17.671 Mph
22 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 2:13:19 2:13:19 17.377 Mph
23 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:14:30 2:14:30 17.224 Mph
24 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:15:03 2:15:03 17.154 Mph
25 Christopher Murkin Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:15:13 2:15:13 17.133 Mph
26 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:15:55 2:15:55 17.044 Mph
26 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:15:55 2:15:55 17.044 Mph
28 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:17:06 2:17:06 16.897 Mph
29 Joe Brown Male Senior 2:17:52 2:17:52 16.803 Mph
30 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:18:20 2:18:20 16.747 Mph
31 Chris Peareth Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 2:19:13 2:19:13 16.64 Mph
32 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:19:54 2:19:54 16.559 Mph
33 Bradley Layton Male Senior 2:20:53 2:20:53 16.444 Mph
34 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:21:29 2:21:29 16.374 Mph
35 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:21:52 2:21:52 16.33 Mph
36 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:22:40 2:22:40 16.238 Mph
37 Andy Moss Male Vet Adept Cycling 2:22:48 2:22:48 16.223 Mph
38 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:23:37 2:23:37 16.131 Mph
39 Ian Spence Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:23:38 2:23:38 16.129 Mph
40 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:23:59 2:23:59 16.089 Mph
41 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:24:06 2:24:06 16.076 Mph
42 Michael Dowson Male Senior 2:24:36 2:24:36 16.021 Mph
43 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:25:53 2:25:53 15.88 Mph
44 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:26:05 2:26:05 15.858 Mph
45 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:26:45 2:26:45 15.786 Mph
46 Graham Tindale Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 2:26:59 2:26:59 15.761 Mph
47 Daniel Ward Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:27:43 2:27:43 15.683 Mph
48 Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:28:02 2:28:02 15.649 Mph
49 John Lumsdon Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:29:43 2:29:43 15.473 Mph
50 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:29:50 2:29:50 15.461 Mph
51 Dan Halladay Male Senior Aycliffe Tri Club 2:29:52 2:29:52 15.458 Mph
52 David Clark Male Vet Richmond CC 2:31:25 2:31:25 15.3 Mph
53 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:35:08 2:35:08 14.933 Mph
54 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:35:50 2:35:50 14.866 Mph
55 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:36:52 2:36:52 14.768 Mph
56 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:41:16 2:41:16 14.365 Mph
57 Katerina Deligianni Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:58:26 2:58:26 12.983 Mph
58 Anu Vaittinen Female Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 3:21:26 3:21:26 11.501 Mph
59 Lee Booth Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 3:33:42 3:33:42 10.841 Mph
DNF Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs DNF
DNF Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNF
DNF Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro DNF
DNF Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNS(A) Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Chris Lax Male Vet Hartlepool Triathletes
DNS(A) Arthur Caygill Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS(A) David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS(A) Georgie Rutherford Female Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Damien Kelly Male Senior Holmfirth C C DNS
DNS Ben Reynolds Male Vet AIMS Cycling DNS