scca&wcttca (shropshire championship 100)(cheques to dave york)(scca 12 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/6
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Victor Chetta male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:59 25.643 Mph
2 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 4:00:27 24.953 Mph
3 TT Bike kirk vickers male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 4:03:03 24.686 Mph
4 TT Bike Bryn Davies male Vet Hafren CC 4:03:17 24.663 Mph
5 TT Bike Phillip Warburton male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:08:50 24.113 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Hill male Senior Chester RC 4:10:05 23.992 Mph
7 TT Bike Ian Nisbett male Vet Hafren CC 4:10:58 23.908 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Higgins male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:11:06 23.895 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Reynolds male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:11:43 23.836 Mph
10 TT Bike James Meldrum male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:17 23.596 Mph
11 TT Bike Colin Hayes male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:14:38 23.563 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Foster male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:16:17 23.412 Mph
13 TT Bike Roger Clarke male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:19:22 23.133 Mph
14 TT Bike Sam Morris male Senior Revolutions Racing 4:20:24 23.041 Mph
15 TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:20:45 23.011 Mph
16 TT Bike Neil Hughes male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:21:00 22.988 Mph
17 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:32 22.942 Mph
18 TT Bike Ian Cook male Senior Chester RC 4:25:54 22.565 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Nicholls male Vet Pro Vision RC 4:29:25 22.27 Mph
20 TT Bike Danny McCabe male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 4:30:17 22.199 Mph
21 TT Bike Ed Middleton male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:32:38 22.008 Mph
22 TT Bike Nicholas Long male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:34:26 21.863 Mph
23 TT Bike simon locke male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:36:59 21.662 Mph
24 TT Bike John Forbes male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:39:32 21.464 Mph
25 TT Bike Dean Dovey male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:40:09 21.417 Mph
26 TT Bike Patrick Carroll male Senior 4:42:12 21.261 Mph
27 TT Bike David Gostelow male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:42:36 21.231 Mph
28 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:49:24 20.733 Mph
29 TT Bike Christophe Moeri male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:50:40 20.642 Mph
30 TT Bike David Drew male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:52:11 20.535 Mph
31 TT Bike Adam Mumford male Senior Wrekinsport CC 4:52:35 20.507 Mph
32 TT Bike colin lythe male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 4:53:29 20.444 Mph
33 TT Bike Janet Fairclough female Vet St Helens CRC 4:57:47 20.149 Mph
34 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 4:59:40 20.022 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Jennings male Vet Lyme Racing Club 5:01:43 19.886 Mph
36 TT Bike Jenny York female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:05:28 19.642 Mph
37 TT Bike Gemma Webster female Senior Harry Middleton CC 5:13:49 19.119 Mph
38 TT Bike Laurence Slann male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 5:14:16 19.092 Mph
39 TT Bike Robert Elliott male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:16:03 18.984 Mph
40 TT Bike Geraint Catherall male Vet Anfield BC 6:12:55 16.089 Mph
DNF TT Bike Simon Collins male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF TT Bike Alistair Hatton male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF TT Bike Ian Hawkins male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNF TT Bike Jonathan Goh male Vet Paramount CRT
DNF TT Bike Matt Gibbons male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNF TT Bike Matthew Garthwaite male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike stuart mccormick male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Dyke male Senior Niteriders
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Larmer male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Heggie male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Brookes male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Raymond Bell male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Jon Heaney male Tri Training Harder Claim
DNS TT Bike Russell Ellis male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Annis Moore female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike richard perry male Mersey Tri Claim