scca&wcttca (shropshire championship 100)(cheques to dave york)(scca 12 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/6
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:59 25.643 Mph
2 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 4:00:27 24.953 Mph
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 4:03:03 24.686 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 4:03:17 24.663 Mph
5 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:08:50 24.113 Mph
6 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 4:10:05 23.992 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 4:10:58 23.908 Mph
8 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:11:06 23.895 Mph
9 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:11:43 23.836 Mph
10 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:17 23.596 Mph
11 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:14:38 23.563 Mph
12 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:16:17 23.412 Mph
13 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:19:22 23.133 Mph
14 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 4:20:24 23.041 Mph
15 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:20:45 23.011 Mph
16 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:21:00 22.988 Mph
17 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:32 22.942 Mph
18 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 4:25:54 22.565 Mph
19 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 4:29:25 22.27 Mph
20 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 4:30:17 22.199 Mph
21 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:32:38 22.008 Mph
22 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:34:26 21.863 Mph
23 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:36:59 21.662 Mph
24 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:39:32 21.464 Mph
25 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:40:09 21.417 Mph
26 Patrick Carroll Male Senior 4:42:12 21.261 Mph
27 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:42:36 21.231 Mph
28 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:49:24 20.733 Mph
29 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:50:40 20.642 Mph
30 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:52:11 20.535 Mph
31 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 4:52:35 20.507 Mph
32 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 4:53:29 20.444 Mph
33 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:57:47 20.149 Mph
34 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 4:59:40 20.022 Mph
35 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 5:01:43 19.886 Mph
36 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:05:28 19.642 Mph
37 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 5:13:49 19.119 Mph
38 Laurence Slann Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 5:14:16 19.092 Mph
39 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:16:03 18.984 Mph
40 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 6:12:55 16.089 Mph
DNF Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNF Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNF Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNF Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Matthew Dyke Male Senior Niteriders
DNS(A) Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jon Heaney Male Tri Training Harder Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Richard Perry Male Mersey Tri Claim
DNS Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC