wcttca (wcttca 5 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Mullen Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 17:49 33.676 Mph 150
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 18:50 31.858 Mph 148.469
3 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph 146.939
4 Aled Roberts Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 19:23 30.954 Mph 145.408
5 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:27 30.848 Mph 143.878
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:56 30.1 Mph 142.347
7 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 19:58 30.05 Mph 140.816
8 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 20:05 29.875 Mph 139.286
9 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 20:11 29.727 Mph 137.755
10 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:17 29.581 Mph 136.224
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:26 29.364 Mph 134.694
12 Gareth Bowyer Male Vet GOG triathlon club 20:32 29.221 Mph 133.163
13 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 20:44 28.939 Mph 131.633
14 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 20:55 28.685 Mph 130.102
15 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 20:56 28.662 Mph 128.571
16 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 20:57 28.64 Mph 127.041
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:59 28.594 Mph 125.51
18 Dave Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:00 28.571 Mph 123.98
19 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:03 28.504 Mph 122.449
20 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:04 28.481 Mph 120.918
21 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:09 28.369 Mph 119.388
22 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 117.857
22 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 117.857
22 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:15 28.235 Mph 117.857
25 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:19 28.147 Mph 113.265
26 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph 111.735
27 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:29 27.929 Mph 110.204
28 Hannah Macdonald Female Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:33 27.842 Mph 108.673
29 Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:35 27.799 Mph 107.143
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 21:38 27.735 Mph 105.612
30 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:38 27.735 Mph 105.612
32 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:39 27.714 Mph 102.551
32 Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:39 27.714 Mph 102.551
34 Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:43 27.629 Mph 99.49
35 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:47 27.544 Mph 97.959
35 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:47 27.544 Mph 97.959
37 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:48 27.523 Mph 94.898
38 Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph 93.367
38 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 21:49 27.502 Mph 93.367
40 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 90.306
41 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 88.776
41 Jac Lewis Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:55 27.376 Mph 88.776
43 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:59 27.293 Mph 85.714
43 Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 21:59 27.293 Mph 85.714
45 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 82.653
45 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 82.653
47 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 22:03 27.211 Mph 79.592
48 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 78.061
49 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:10 27.068 Mph 76.531
50 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:12 27.027 Mph 75
51 Gethin Owen Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:17 26.926 Mph 73.469
52 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:20 26.866 Mph 71.939
53 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:28 26.706 Mph 70.408
54 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 22:33 26.608 Mph 68.878
55 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 22:40 26.471 Mph 67.347
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 65.816
57 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 64.286
58 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 22:48 26.316 Mph 62.755
59 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:49 26.297 Mph 61.224
60 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:53 26.22 Mph 59.694
61 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 58.163
61 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 22:59 26.106 Mph 58.163
63 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 55.102
64 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 53.571
65 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:36 25.424 Mph 52.041
66 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph 50.51 Claim
67 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:55 25.087 Mph 48.98
68 Geran Hughes Male Vet GOG triathlon club 23:56 25.07 Mph 47.449
69 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 45.918
70 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 44.388
71 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 42.857
72 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph 41.327
73 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:23 24.607 Mph 39.796
74 Steven Morris Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 38.265
75 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 36.735
76 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 24:49 24.177 Mph 35.204
77 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.145 Mph 33.673
78 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph 32.143
79 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph 30.612
80 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:58 24.032 Mph 29.082
81 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:16 23.747 Mph 27.551
82 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph 26.02
83 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 24.49
84 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 25:25 23.607 Mph 22.959
85 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:35 23.453 Mph 21.429
86 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 25:37 23.422 Mph 19.898
87 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:38 23.407 Mph 18.367
88 Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph 16.837
89 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 15.306
90 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:04 23.018 Mph 13.776
91 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:15 22.857 Mph 12.245
92 Simon Parchment Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:22 22.756 Mph 10.714
93 Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 9.184
94 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:43 22.458 Mph 7.653
95 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 27:24 21.898 Mph 6.122
96 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 30:17 19.813 Mph 4.592
97 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 33:06 18.127 Mph 3.061
98 Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 38:44 15.491 Mph 1.531
DNF Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 0
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Ian Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS David Watt Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0