WCTTCA &SCCA(Pref to WCTTCA and SCCA Club riders)(WCTTCA 3of 11)((SCCA 6 of 15) Cheques to WCTTCA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: d30/11
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:05:06 27.65 Mph
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:06:53 26.913 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:07:46 26.562 Mph
4 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:08:46 26.175 Mph
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:23 25.943 Mph
6 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:09:31 25.893 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:42 25.825 Mph
8 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:09:48 25.788 Mph
9 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:10:24 25.568 Mph
9 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:10:34 25.508 Mph
11 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:10:47 25.43 Mph
12 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:12:46 24.737 Mph
13 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:12:58 24.669 Mph
14 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:13:35 24.462 Mph
15 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:16:21 23.576 Mph
16 Michael Hodgkinson Male Senior St Helens Tri 1:16:48 23.437 Mph
17 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:04 23.057 Mph
18 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:18:07 23.042 Mph
19 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:18:29 22.935 Mph
20 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 1:19:09 22.742 Mph
21 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:19:22 22.68 Mph
22 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:19:50 22.547 Mph Claim
23 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:06 22.195 Mph
24 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:21:50 21.996 Mph
25 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:14 21.369 Mph
26 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:24:50 21.218 Mph
27 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:25:20 21.094 Mph
28 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:24 21.077 Mph
28 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:25:54 20.955 Mph
30 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:29:08 20.194 Mph
31 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:29:49 20.041 Mph
32 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:40:03 17.991 Mph
DNF Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC
DNF Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNS(A) Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC