nova raiders cc (scca 5 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 55:46 26.898 Mph
2 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
3 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:20 26.163 Mph
4 Kelly Murphy Female Senior 57:25 26.125 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:07 25.81 Mph
6 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 58:12 25.773 Mph
7 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:00 25.424 Mph
8 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:12 25.338 Mph
9 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
10 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
11 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
12 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
13 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
15 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
16 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
17 Benjamin Gannon Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
18 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
19 Stuart Jackson Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
20 Tim O'Donnell Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
21 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
22 Patrick Hickey Male Senior 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
23 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
24 Ian Critchley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
25 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
26 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
27 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
27 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
29 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
30 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
31 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
31 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
33 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
34 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
35 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
36 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
37 Yvie Ryan Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
38 Jonathan Fairhurst Male Vet 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
39 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
40 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
41 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
42 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
43 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:11:30 20.979 Mph
44 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
45 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
46 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
47 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:14:19 20.184 Mph
48 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:23 19.384 Mph
49 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:28:55 16.87 Mph
50 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:29:49 16.701 Mph
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet
DNS John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Vet
DNS David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)