leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 20:21 29.484 Mph 150
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 147.727
3 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 145.455
4 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:23 28.059 Mph 143.182
5 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:27 27.972 Mph 140.909
6 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:32 27.864 Mph 138.636
7 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:41 27.671 Mph 136.364
8 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Team Chronomaster 21:43 27.629 Mph 134.091
9 Chris Mann Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:04 27.19 Mph 131.818
10 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:13 27.007 Mph 129.545
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 22:25 26.766 Mph 127.273
12 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:27 26.726 Mph 125
13 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:38 26.51 Mph 122.727
14 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:40 26.471 Mph 120.455
15 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph 118.182
16 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 22:52 26.239 Mph 115.909
17 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:53 26.22 Mph 113.636
18 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:55 26.182 Mph 111.364
19 Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:01 26.068 Mph 109.091
20 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph 106.818
21 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:07 25.955 Mph 104.545
22 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:09 25.918 Mph 102.273
23 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 23:11 25.881 Mph 100
24 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 23:14 25.825 Mph 97.727
25 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 95.455
26 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 23:19 25.733 Mph 93.182
27 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 90.909
27 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:20 25.714 Mph 90.909
29 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:31 25.514 Mph 86.364
30 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Tacx RT 23:36 25.424 Mph 84.091
31 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:42 25.316 Mph 81.818
32 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 23:46 25.245 Mph 79.545
33 Chris Ryan Male Senior Mersey Tri 23:51 25.157 Mph 77.273
34 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:53 25.122 Mph 75
35 Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 23:56 25.07 Mph 72.727
35 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:55 25.087 Mph 72.727
37 Jack Livesey Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:01 24.983 Mph 68.182
37 Thom Atkinson Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:01 24.983 Mph 68.182
39 Rod Bulmer Male Vet Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 63.636
40 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:09 24.845 Mph 61.364
41 Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:23 24.607 Mph 59.091
42 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph 56.818
44 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 24:56 24.064 Mph 52.273
45 Paul Savage Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 24:36 24.39 Mph 50
45 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:04 23.936 Mph 50
46 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 25:10 23.841 Mph 47.727
47 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:11 23.825 Mph 45.455
48 Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 43.182
49 Ste Casey Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 40.909
50 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 38.636
51 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:21 23.669 Mph 36.364
52 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:25 23.607 Mph 34.091
53 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:49 23.241 Mph 31.818
54 Max Bentley Male Junior East Lancashire RC 25:52 23.196 Mph 29.545
55 Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph 27.273
55 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 25:59 23.092 Mph 27.273
57 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:16 22.843 Mph 22.727
58 James Muscart Male Senior Mersey Tri 26:32 22.613 Mph 20.455
59 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 18.182
60 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 15.909
61 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:06 22.14 Mph 13.636
62 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 27:35 21.752 Mph 11.364
63 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:39 21.7 Mph 9.091
64 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 28:02 21.403 Mph 6.818
65 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 28:21 21.164 Mph 4.545
66 Aimee Casey Female Juvenile Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 31:44 18.908 Mph 2.273
DNF Mark Clair Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNF Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Matthew Collins Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers 0 Claim
DNS Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 0