Dunstable Road CC (150 riders)(Cheques to Debbie Knott)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 00:17:54 33.52 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
3 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
6 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
7 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
8 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
9 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
11 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
12 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:20:00 30 Mph
13 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
14 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
15 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
16 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
17 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
18 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
19 Fabos Young Male Vet 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
19 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
21 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
22 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
24 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
26 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
27 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
27 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
29 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
30 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
31 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
33 Hefin Jones Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
34 Sean Noon Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
35 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
36 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
37 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
37 Sam Christy Male Senior 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
39 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
40 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
41 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
41 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
43 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
43 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
45 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
46 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
47 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
48 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
49 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
50 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
51 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
51 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
53 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
54 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
55 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
55 Molly Patch Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
57 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
58 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
59 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
60 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
61 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
62 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
63 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
64 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
65 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
65 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
67 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
68 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
69 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
70 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
70 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
72 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
73 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
74 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
75 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
76 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
77 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
78 Charlie Walters Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
79 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
79 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
81 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
82 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
83 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
84 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
85 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
85 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
85 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
88 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
89 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
90 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
91 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
92 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
93 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
94 Mike Logue Male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
95 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
96 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
97 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
98 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
99 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
100 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
101 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
102 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
102 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
104 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
105 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
106 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
107 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
108 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
109 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
110 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
111 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
112 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
113 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
114 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
115 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
116 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
117 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
118 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
119 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
120 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
121 Christie Jones Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
122 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
123 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
124 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
125 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
126 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
127 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
128 Claire Sharp Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
129 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
130 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
131 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
132 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
133 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
134 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
135 Naomi Holt Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 00:32:17 18.585 Mph
DNF Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNF Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Harry Buxton Male Espoir
DNS Henry Latimer Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet
DNS John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook