cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:16 30.447 Mph
2 Fabos Young Male Vet 49:28 30.323 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:42 30.181 Mph
4 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:10 29.9 Mph
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:23 29.192 Mph
6 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 52:29 28.58 Mph
7 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 52:36 28.517 Mph
8 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:03 28.275 Mph
9 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:17 28.151 Mph
10 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:21 28.116 Mph
11 Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 54:29 27.531 Mph
12 Richard Legge Male Vet Verulam CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
13 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
14 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:57 27.298 Mph
15 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
16 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 55:24 27.076 Mph
17 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 55:39 26.954 Mph
18 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:00 26.786 Mph
19 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:03 26.762 Mph
20 Andy Wickham Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 57:10 26.239 Mph
21 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 57:23 26.14 Mph
22 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:24 26.132 Mph
23 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
24 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:45 25.974 Mph
25 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 57:52 25.922 Mph
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 57:56 25.892 Mph
27 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
28 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:44 25.539 Mph
29 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
30 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:04 25.395 Mph
31 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 59:43 25.119 Mph
32 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
33 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
34 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
35 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
37 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
38 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
39 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
40 Paul Littledyke Male Vet St Neots CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
41 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
42 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
43 Christopher Morris Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
44 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
45 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
46 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
47 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
48 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
DNS(A) Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS(A) Lachlan Harrison-Smith Male Senior
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Jack Patmore Male Senior