CC London

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F10/25
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:53 27.838 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:06 27.726 Mph
3 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 55:34 26.995 Mph
4 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
5 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
6 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
7 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
8 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
9 Steven Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
10 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:40 25.14 Mph
11 Richard Legge Male Vet Verulam CC 59:58 25.014 Mph
12 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
13 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
14 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
15 Ricky Pearce Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
16 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
17 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
18 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
19 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
20 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
21 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
22 Chris Murphy Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
23 Tracy Van der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
24 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
25 Becky Slaymaker Female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:14:08 20.234 Mph
26 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:14:26 20.152 Mph
27 Jamie Dean Male Vet Southgate CC 1:19:02 18.979 Mph
28 Cecilia Darcy Female Vet Southgate CC 1:24:47 17.692 Mph
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) James Denham Male Senior Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Emily Robertson Female Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Rad Kohanzad Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Rory McCarron Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim