Chronos RT (cheques to David Creese)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 18:35 32.287 Mph
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:04 31.469 Mph
3 Jack Patmore Male Senior 19:05 31.441 Mph
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 19:15 31.169 Mph
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:42 30.457 Mph
6 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 20:12 29.703 Mph
7 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
7 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:16 29.605 Mph
9 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:31 29.244 Mph
10 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 20:32 29.221 Mph
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
12 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:47 28.869 Mph
13 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 20:49 28.823 Mph
14 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
15 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:01 28.549 Mph
16 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
17 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:13 28.28 Mph
18 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
20 Simon Osborn Male Vet 21:20 28.125 Mph
21 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
22 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:39 27.714 Mph
23 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:48 27.523 Mph
24 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
25 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph
25 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 21:59 27.293 Mph
27 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:00 27.273 Mph
28 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph
29 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph
30 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:19 26.886 Mph
31 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:23 26.806 Mph
32 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:26 26.746 Mph
33 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
34 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:33 26.608 Mph
35 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
36 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
37 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
38 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
39 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:58 26.125 Mph
40 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
41 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
42 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
43 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:22 25.678 Mph
44 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
45 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph
46 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
47 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
48 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
49 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
50 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:09 24.845 Mph
51 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 24:16 24.725 Mph
52 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
53 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
54 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 24:42 24.291 Mph
55 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 25:02 23.968 Mph
56 Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
57 Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
58 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:37 23.422 Mph
59 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 25:38 23.407 Mph
60 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:06 22.988 Mph
61 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 26:11 22.915 Mph
62 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 26:17 22.828 Mph
63 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
64 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
65 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
66 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:46 22.416 Mph
67 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 27:08 22.113 Mph
68 Steve Smith Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
69 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:40 20.225 Mph
70 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 30:13 19.857 Mph
71 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 30:37 19.597 Mph
72 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 31:38 18.967 Mph
DNF Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Jennie Tillott Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS(A) Drew Kimbell Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS(A) Tanya Selby Female Senior CC London
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet
DNS Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC