Chronos RT (cheques to David Creese)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 18:35 32.287 Mph 150
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:04 31.469 Mph 147.917
3 Jack Patmore Male Espoir VeloElite RC 19:05 31.441 Mph 145.833
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 19:15 31.169 Mph 143.75
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:42 30.457 Mph 141.667
6 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 20:12 29.703 Mph 139.583
7 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:16 29.605 Mph 137.5
7 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:16 29.605 Mph 137.5
9 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:31 29.244 Mph 133.333
10 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 20:32 29.221 Mph 131.25
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:36 29.126 Mph 129.167
12 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:47 28.869 Mph 127.083
13 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 20:49 28.823 Mph 125
14 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:59 28.594 Mph 122.917
15 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:01 28.549 Mph 120.833
16 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 118.75
17 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:13 28.28 Mph 116.667
18 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 114.583
19 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 112.5
20 Simon Osborn Male Vet SW Rouleurs 21:20 28.125 Mph 110.417
21 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 108.333
22 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:39 27.714 Mph 106.25
23 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:48 27.523 Mph 104.167
24 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 102.083
25 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 21:59 27.293 Mph 100
25 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 21:59 27.293 Mph 100
27 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:00 27.273 Mph 95.833
28 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph 93.75
29 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph 91.667
30 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:19 26.886 Mph 89.583
31 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:23 26.806 Mph 87.5
32 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:26 26.746 Mph 85.417
33 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 83.333
34 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:33 26.608 Mph 81.25
35 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 79.167
36 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph 77.083
37 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 75
38 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 72.917
39 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:58 26.125 Mph 70.833
40 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 68.75
41 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph 66.667
42 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 64.583
43 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:22 25.678 Mph 62.5
44 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 60.417
45 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph 58.333
46 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 56.25
47 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 54.167
48 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 52.083
49 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 50
50 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:09 24.845 Mph 47.917
51 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 24:16 24.725 Mph 45.833
52 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 43.75 Claim
53 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 41.667
54 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 24:42 24.291 Mph 39.583
55 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 25:02 23.968 Mph 37.5
56 Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 35.417
57 Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 33.333
58 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:37 23.422 Mph 31.25
59 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 25:38 23.407 Mph 29.167
60 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:06 22.988 Mph 27.083
61 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 26:11 22.915 Mph 25
62 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 26:17 22.828 Mph 22.917
63 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 26:23 22.742 Mph 20.833
64 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:25 22.713 Mph 18.75
65 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 26:40 22.5 Mph 16.667
66 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:46 22.416 Mph 14.583
67 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 27:08 22.113 Mph 12.5
68 Steve Smith Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 27:12 22.059 Mph 10.417
69 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:40 20.225 Mph 8.333
70 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 30:13 19.857 Mph 6.25
71 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 30:37 19.597 Mph 4.167
72 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 31:38 18.967 Mph 2.083
DNF Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS(A) Jennie Tillott Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 0
DNS(A) Drew Kimbell Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 0
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNS(A) Tanya Selby Female Senior CC London 0
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Fabos Young Male Vet VeloElite RC 0
DNS Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 0
DNS Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC 0