BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:34:43 31.673 Mph Claim
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:38:27 30.472 Mph Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:39:36 30.12 Mph
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:40:09 29.955 Mph Claim
5 Ian Holbrook Male 1:41:32 29.547 Mph Claim
6 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:42:05 29.388 Mph Claim
7 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:42:35 29.244 Mph
8 John Morgan Male Senior 1:42:57 29.14 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male 1:43:19 29.037 Mph Claim
10 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:43:21 29.028 Mph
11 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:43:23 29.018 Mph Claim
12 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:43:24 29.014 Mph Claim
13 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:43:39 28.944 Mph Claim
14 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:44:07 28.814 Mph
15 Jon Wynn Male 1:44:17 28.768 Mph Claim
16 David Watson Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:44:24 28.736 Mph
17 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 1:44:28 28.717 Mph Claim
18 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 1:44:32 28.699 Mph Claim
19 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:45:26 28.454 Mph Claim
20 Jason Seabridge Male 1:45:57 28.315 Mph Claim
21 Joe Costello Male Vet 1:46:15 28.235 Mph
22 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:46:19 28.218 Mph Claim
23 Matt Stell Male 1:46:49 28.085 Mph Claim
24 Scott Westwood Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:46:52 28.072 Mph
25 Dael Sidwell Male 1:46:54 28.064 Mph Claim
26 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
27 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:47:57 27.791 Mph Claim
28 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:48:05 27.756 Mph Claim
29 Ian King Male Velo Club Long Eaton 1:48:45 27.586 Mph Claim
30 Matthew Rowley Male Vet 1:48:46 27.582 Mph
31 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:48:50 27.565 Mph
32 Michael Garner Male 1:49:03 27.51 Mph Claim
33 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:49:21 27.435 Mph
34 Michael Wills Male Vet 1:49:23 27.426 Mph
35 Ross Barton Male 1:49:48 27.322 Mph Claim
36 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:50:00 27.273 Mph
37 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:50:22 27.182 Mph Claim
38 Phil Brown Male 1:50:37 27.121 Mph Claim
39 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:51:34 26.89 Mph Claim
40 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:51:49 26.83 Mph Claim
41 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:06 26.762 Mph Claim
42 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:09 26.75 Mph
43 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:52:16 26.722 Mph Claim
44 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:52:34 26.651 Mph Claim
45 Mark Donnelly Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
46 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
47 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
48 Andy Horner Male 1:53:26 26.447 Mph Claim
49 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:53:27 26.443 Mph Claim
50 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:53:49 26.358 Mph Claim
51 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 1:53:50 26.354 Mph
52 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:53:56 26.331 Mph Claim
53 Steven Hollwood Male 1:53:57 26.327 Mph Claim
54 Chris Ledger Male 1:54:11 26.274 Mph Claim
55 Tom Cox Male 1:54:19 26.243 Mph Claim
56 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
57 Peter Lavine Male 1:54:39 26.167 Mph Claim
58 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:54:53 26.113 Mph Claim
59 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph Claim
60 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:16 26.027 Mph Claim
61 Stephen Cooke Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:56:36 25.729 Mph Claim
62 Roger Wrenn Male 1:56:56 25.656 Mph Claim
63 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:57:15 25.586 Mph Claim
64 Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 1:57:22 25.561 Mph Claim
65 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 1:58:28 25.324 Mph Claim
66 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:58:43 25.27 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:59:28 25.112 Mph Claim
68 Nick Hanson Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
69 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:02:38 24.463 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Gianni Epifani Male Manx Viking Wheelers Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR Claim
DNS Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim