norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1B/50
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:40:14 1:43:37 29.93 Mph
2 TT Bike Brett Harwood male Vet Team Bottrill 1:41:48 1:40:47 29.47 Mph
3 TT Bike George Fox male Senior Team Bottrill 1:42:48 00:00:00 29.183 Mph
4 TT Bike David Langlands male Vet Team Bottrill 1:43:38 1:42:28 28.948 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Clarke male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:49:07 1:42:30 27.493 Mph
6 TT Bike Alexander Colman male Senior Alford Whs 1:50:45 1:42:57 27.088 Mph
7 TT Bike Nicholas Candy male Senior North Road CC 1:50:55 1:43:27 27.047 Mph
8 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:05 1:42:14 26.766 Mph
9 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 1:55:25 1:39:06 25.993 Mph
10 TT Bike Abid Hussain male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:48 1:43:46 25.907 Mph
11 TT Bike stephen williamson male Vet ...a3crg 1:56:18 1:52:36 25.795 Mph
12 TT Bike michael briars male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:56:36 1:40:40 25.729 Mph
13 TT Bike Julian Pegg male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:15 1:49:09 25.586 Mph
14 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:57:20 1:42:17 25.568 Mph
15 TT Bike John Bradbury male Vet CC Sudbury 1:58:26 1:39:21 25.331 Mph
16 TT Bike Dean Kirkwood male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:58:30 00:00:00 25.316 Mph
17 TT Bike Laura Bartlett female Senior ...a3crg 1:59:19 1:47:54 25.143 Mph
18 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:59:45 1:53:05 25.052 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil Allonby male Vet Icknield RC 2:00:54 1:46:48 24.814 Mph
20 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 2:01:17 1:44:45 24.735 Mph
21 TT Bike Robert Saunders male Vet North Bucks RC 2:01:18 1:45:25 24.732 Mph
22 TT Bike Marc Preece male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:02:15 1:45:27 24.54 Mph
23 TT Bike Dave Johnson male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:02:22 1:45:38 24.516 Mph
24 TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:04:55 1:51:52 24.016 Mph
25 TT Bike Ian Ellis male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:05:05 1:41:40 23.984 Mph
26 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:05:30 1:49:43 23.904 Mph
27 TT Bike Andrew Ames male Senior Southgate CC 2:05:58 1:42:28 23.816 Mph
28 TT Bike Anthony Newland male Vet Bossard Whs 2:06:18 00:00:00 23.753 Mph
29 TT Bike Adam Bishop male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:07:09 1:45:42 23.594 Mph
30 TT Bike James Leek male Senior Southgate CC 2:08:38 1:39:42 23.322 Mph
31 TT Bike Frank Proud male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:08:52 1:45:12 23.28 Mph
32 TT Bike Kathryn Innes female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:09:53 1:44:23 23.098 Mph
33 TT Bike Noel Toone male Vet Kettering CC 2:09:54 1:46:30 23.095 Mph
34 TT Bike Leanne Cutler female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:10:34 1:45:01 22.977 Mph
35 TT Bike Jocelyn Chappell male Vet Aylesbury CC 2:12:02 00:00:00 22.722 Mph
36 TT Bike Graham Duguid male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:15:28 1:30:40 22.146 Mph
37 TT Bike Nigel Croxford male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:44 1:47:01 22.102 Mph
38 TT Bike Murray Kirton male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:23:27 1:52:26 20.913 Mph
39 TT Bike harry cowley male Vet Chester RC 2:40:32 1:57:02 18.688 Mph
DNF TT Bike Marc Diplock male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC DNF
DNF TT Bike ian wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Marcus Fink male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Eva loreto Piernas female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) TT Bike James McPherson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lewis Keightley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Rogers male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Mulvey male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Stockwell male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Chris Penn male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Cath Weiss female Vet Speedhub DNS
DNS TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike Joe Skipper male Senior Team Skipper DNS
DNS TT Bike Rob Bing male Vet Kettering CC DNS
DNS TT Bike William Wallace male Senior CC London DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Giles male Vet Serpentine Running Club DNS