norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: f1b/50
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:40:14 1:43:37 29.93 Mph 150
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:48 1:40:47 29.47 Mph 146.154
3 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:42:48 00:00 29.183 Mph 142.308
4 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:43:38 1:42:28 28.948 Mph 138.462
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 1:49:07 1:42:30 27.493 Mph 134.615
6 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 1:50:45 1:42:57 27.088 Mph 130.769
7 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 1:50:55 1:43:27 27.047 Mph 126.923
8 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:05 1:42:14 26.766 Mph 123.077
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:55:25 1:39:06 25.993 Mph 119.231
10 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:48 1:43:46 25.907 Mph 115.385
11 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:56:18 1:52:36 25.795 Mph 111.538
12 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:56:36 1:40:40 25.729 Mph 107.692
13 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:15 1:49:09 25.586 Mph 103.846
14 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:57:20 1:42:17 25.568 Mph 100
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:58:26 1:39:21 25.331 Mph 96.154
16 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:58:30 00:00 25.316 Mph 92.308
17 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:59:19 1:47:54 25.143 Mph 88.462
18 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:59:45 1:53:05 25.052 Mph 84.615
19 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 2:00:54 1:46:48 24.814 Mph 80.769
20 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 2:01:17 1:44:45 24.735 Mph 76.923
21 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:01:18 1:45:25 24.732 Mph 73.077
22 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:02:15 1:45:27 24.54 Mph 69.231
23 Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:02:22 1:45:38 24.516 Mph 65.385
24 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:04:55 1:51:52 24.016 Mph 61.538
25 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:05:05 1:41:40 23.984 Mph 57.692
26 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:05:30 1:49:43 23.904 Mph 53.846
27 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 2:05:58 1:42:28 23.816 Mph 50
28 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:06:18 00:00 23.753 Mph 46.154
29 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:07:09 1:45:42 23.594 Mph 42.308
30 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 2:08:38 1:39:42 23.322 Mph 38.462
31 Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:08:52 1:45:12 23.28 Mph 34.615
32 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:09:53 1:44:23 23.098 Mph 30.769
33 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:09:54 1:46:30 23.095 Mph 26.923
34 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:10:34 1:45:01 22.977 Mph 23.077
35 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 2:12:02 00:00 22.722 Mph 19.231
36 Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:15:28 1:30:40 22.146 Mph 15.385
37 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:44 1:47:01 22.102 Mph 11.538
38 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:23:27 1:52:26 20.913 Mph 7.692
39 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:40:32 1:57:02 18.688 Mph 3.846
DNF Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC DNF 0
DNF Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team DNF 0
DNS(A) Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 0
DNS(A) James Mcpherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS(A) Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Eva Loreto Piernas Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 0
DNS Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club DNS 0
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London DNS 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS 0
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet Planet X - Carnac DNS 0
DNS Chris Penn Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Rob Bing Male Vet Kettering CC DNS 0
DNS Cath Weiss Female Vet Speedhub DNS 0