cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
2 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
4 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
5 Jack Brown Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
6 Adrian Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
7 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
8 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
9 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
10 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
11 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
12 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
13 James Hutchins Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
14 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
15 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
16 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
17 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
18 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
20 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
21 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
22 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
22 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
24 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
25 Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
26 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
27 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
28 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
29 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
30 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
31 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
32 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
33 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
34 Jack Ellis Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
35 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
36 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
37 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
38 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
39 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
40 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
41 Nick Spencer-Vellacott Male Senior CC London 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
42 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
43 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
44 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
45 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
45 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
47 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
48 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
49 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
50 William Weatherill Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
51 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
52 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
53 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
54 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
55 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
56 Max Vesty Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
57 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
58 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
59 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
60 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
61 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
61 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
63 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
64 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
65 Graeme King Male Vet 45 RC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
66 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
67 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
67 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
69 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
70 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
71 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
72 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
73 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
74 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
75 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
76 Ruth Freestone King Female Vet 45 RC 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
77 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
78 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
79 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
80 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
80 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
82 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
83 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:31:36 18.987 Mph
84 Karen Taplin Female Vet CC London 00:34:04 17.613 Mph
DNS(A) Jess Atkinson Female Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London
DNS(A) Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Jack Steel-Jessop Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Rob Clucas Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Simon Jones Male Vet CC London
DNS Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Charles Butler Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Christopher Hopper Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club