spalding cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/35
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Connor Swift Male Senior Madison Genesis 49:39 30.211 Mph 150
2 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:30 29.703 Mph 146.512
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 52:02 28.828 Mph 143.023
4 Joseph Evans Male Senior Saint Piran 52:24 28.626 Mph 139.535
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 52:34 28.535 Mph 136.047
6 Ben Terry Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:41 27.431 Mph 132.558
7 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 55:08 27.207 Mph 129.07
8 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 55:20 27.108 Mph 125.581
9 George Thompson Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 55:36 26.978 Mph 122.093
10 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 118.605
11 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 57:10 26.239 Mph 115.116
12 Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 57:11 26.231 Mph 111.628
13 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 57:22 26.148 Mph 108.14
14 Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 104.651
15 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 101.163
16 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph 97.674
17 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 59:16 25.309 Mph 94.186
18 Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 59:42 25.126 Mph 90.698
19 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 87.209
20 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 83.721
21 Sarah King Female Senior Bianchi Dama 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 80.233
22 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 76.744
23 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 73.256
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 69.767
25 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 66.279
26 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 62.791
27 Sian Randall Female Senior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 59.302
28 Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 55.814
29 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 52.326
30 Mark Hills Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 48.837
31 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 45.349
32 Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 41.86
32 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 41.86
34 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 34.884
35 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 31.395
36 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 27.907
37 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:49 22.449 Mph 24.419
38 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 20.93 Claim
39 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 17.442
40 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 1:11:32 20.969 Mph 13.953
41 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 10.465
42 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph 6.977
43 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:16:36 19.582 Mph 3.488
DNF Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNF Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNF Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 0
DNS Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Matthew Green Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0