Lincolnshire RRA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: c10/9
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:50 00:00 30.252 Mph 150
2 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:21 00:00 29.484 Mph 148.469
3 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 20:41 00:00 29.009 Mph 146.939
4 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:46 00:00 28.892 Mph 145.408
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:53 00:00 28.731 Mph 143.878
6 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:54 00:00 28.708 Mph 142.347
7 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 21:06 00:00 28.436 Mph 140.816
8 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:08 00:00 28.391 Mph 139.286
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:12 00:00 28.302 Mph 137.755
10 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 21:20 00:00 28.125 Mph 136.224
11 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:21 00:00 28.103 Mph 134.694
12 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 21:23 00:00 28.059 Mph 133.163
13 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:27 00:00 27.972 Mph 131.633
13 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:27 00:00 27.972 Mph 131.633
15 Matthew Ellis Male Junior Spalding CC 21:45 00:00 27.586 Mph 128.571
16 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:48 00:00 27.523 Mph 127.041
17 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 21:51 00:00 27.46 Mph 125.51
17 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 21:51 00:00 27.46 Mph 125.51
19 Matthew Green Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 21:52 00:00 27.439 Mph 122.449
20 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 21:57 00:00 27.335 Mph 120.918
21 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:02 00:00 27.231 Mph 119.388
22 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph 117.857
22 Callum Mcpartlin Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph 117.857
24 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 22:16 00:00 26.946 Mph 114.796
25 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 22:22 00:00 26.826 Mph 113.265
26 Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 22:30 00:00 26.667 Mph 111.735
27 Andrew Lewin Male Vet Viking Velo 22:34 00:00 26.588 Mph 110.204
27 Adam Ellis Male Vet Spalding CC 22:34 00:00 26.588 Mph 110.204
29 Jeremy Hargrave Male Vet Fenland Road Club 22:40 00:00 26.471 Mph 107.143
30 Lorne Ffoulkes-jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:56 00:00 26.163 Mph 105.612
31 Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:03 00:00 26.03 Mph 104.082
32 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:06 00:00 25.974 Mph 102.551
33 Jake Jackson Male Junior Ellmore Factory Racing 23:10 00:00 25.899 Mph 101.02
33 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:10 00:00 25.899 Mph 101.02
35 Carl Jackson Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 23:18 00:00 25.751 Mph 97.959
36 Rhys Evans Male Senior Army Cycling 23:32 00:00 25.496 Mph 96.429
37 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:45 00:00 25.263 Mph 94.898
37 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 23:45 00:00 25.263 Mph 94.898
39 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 23:47 00:00 25.228 Mph 91.837
40 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:56 00:00 25.07 Mph 90.306
41 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir NJC-Biemme-Echelon 24:07 00:00 24.879 Mph 88.776
42 Mark Hills Male Vet Spalding CC 24:08 00:00 24.862 Mph 87.245
43 Martin White Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 24:15 00:00 24.742 Mph 85.714
44 Mark Staples Male C5 VC Veldrijden 24:21 00:00 24.641 Mph 84.184
45 Graeme Patchett Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:30 00:00 24.49 Mph 82.653
46 Andrew Sowden Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:31 00:00 24.473 Mph 81.122
46 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:31 00:00 24.473 Mph 81.122
48 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph 78.061
49 Nicholas Chapman Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 24:46 00:00 24.226 Mph 76.531
50 Ben Johnson Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 24:47 00:00 24.21 Mph 75
51 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:48 00:00 24.194 Mph 73.469
52 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:49 00:00 24.177 Mph 71.939
53 Thomas Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph 70.408
53 Nev Chamberlain Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph 70.408
55 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 25:14 00:00 23.778 Mph 67.347
56 Stuart Mckellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:15 00:00 23.762 Mph 65.816
57 Lucy Overton Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club 25:26 00:00 23.591 Mph 64.286
58 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 25:28 00:00 23.56 Mph 62.755
59 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 25:33 00:00 23.483 Mph 61.224
60 Samuel Laird Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:35 00:00 23.453 Mph 59.694
61 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:40 00:00 23.377 Mph 58.163
62 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 25:47 00:00 23.271 Mph 56.633
63 Jensen Windsor Male Juvenile Alford Whs 25:48 00:00 23.256 Mph 55.102
64 Ben Ashcroft Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:00 00:00 23.077 Mph 53.571
65 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 26:01 00:00 23.062 Mph 52.041
66 Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:13 00:00 22.886 Mph 50.51
67 Nick Mowbray Male Vet Alford Whs 26:21 00:00 22.77 Mph 48.98
68 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:22 00:00 22.756 Mph 47.449
69 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:34 00:00 22.585 Mph 45.918
70 Eleanor Peel Female Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 26:37 00:00 22.542 Mph 44.388
71 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 26:46 00:00 22.416 Mph 42.857
72 Luke Issett Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:53 00:00 22.319 Mph 41.327
73 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 26:55 00:00 22.291 Mph 39.796
74 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 27:01 00:00 22.208 Mph 38.265
75 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:02 00:00 22.195 Mph 36.735
76 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 27:05 00:00 22.154 Mph 35.204
77 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 27:25 00:00 21.884 Mph 33.673
78 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:32 00:00 21.792 Mph 32.143
79 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:36 00:00 21.739 Mph 30.612
80 Amie Hatton Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:49 00:00 21.57 Mph 29.082
81 Paul Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:57 00:00 21.467 Mph 27.551
82 Geoff Saggs Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:25 00:00 21.114 Mph 26.02
83 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:34 00:00 21.003 Mph 24.49 Claim
84 Simon Price Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 28:41 00:00 20.918 Mph 22.959
85 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:59 00:00 20.702 Mph 21.429
86 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:00 00:00 20.69 Mph 19.898
87 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 29:01 00:00 20.678 Mph 18.367
88 Elise Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:09 00:00 20.583 Mph 16.837
89 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:10 00:00 20.571 Mph 15.306
90 Abigail Saggs Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:34 00:00 20.293 Mph 13.776
91 Sandra Colman Female Vet Alford Whs 29:38 00:00 20.247 Mph 12.245
92 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 30:13 00:00 19.857 Mph 10.714 Claim
93 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 30:16 00:00 19.824 Mph 9.184
94 Mia Mawson Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:47 00:00 19.491 Mph 7.653
95 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:57 00:00 19.386 Mph 6.122
96 Amelia Mochan Female Senior Alford Whs 30:59 00:00 19.365 Mph 4.592
97 Mike Overton Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 31:52 00:00 18.828 Mph 3.061
98 Barbara Odling Female Vet Alford Whs 32:15 00:00 18.605 Mph 1.531
DNF Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team DNF 0
DNS John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Joe Laverick Male Junior Cyclism DNS 0
DNS Nigel Hurst Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) DNS 0
DNS Christopher Peel Male Vet Bourne Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Jon Riddell Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Lily Walker Female Senior Alford Whs DNS 0
DNS Adrian Jackson Male Vet V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) DNS 0
DNS Linda Hurst Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS John Cunliffe Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Ian Trueman Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0