Lincolnshire RRA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/9
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:50 00:00 30.252 Mph
2 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:21 00:00 29.484 Mph
3 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 20:41 00:00 29.009 Mph
4 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:46 00:00 28.892 Mph
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:53 00:00 28.731 Mph
6 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:54 00:00 28.708 Mph
7 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 21:06 00:00 28.436 Mph
8 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:08 00:00 28.391 Mph
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:12 00:00 28.302 Mph
10 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 21:20 00:00 28.125 Mph
11 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:21 00:00 28.103 Mph
12 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 21:23 00:00 28.059 Mph
13 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:27 00:00 27.972 Mph
13 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:27 00:00 27.972 Mph
15 Matthew Ellis Male Espoir Spalding CC 21:45 00:00 27.586 Mph
16 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:48 00:00 27.523 Mph
17 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 21:51 00:00 27.46 Mph
17 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:51 00:00 27.46 Mph
19 Matthew Green Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:52 00:00 27.439 Mph
20 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 21:57 00:00 27.335 Mph
21 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:02 00:00 27.231 Mph
22 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
22 Callum McPartlin Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
24 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:16 00:00 26.946 Mph
25 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 22:22 00:00 26.826 Mph
26 Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:30 00:00 26.667 Mph
27 Andrew Lewin Male Vet Viking Velo 22:34 00:00 26.588 Mph
27 Adam Ellis Male Vet Spalding CC 22:34 00:00 26.588 Mph
29 Jeremy Hargrave Male Vet Fenland Road Club 22:40 00:00 26.471 Mph
30 Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:56 00:00 26.163 Mph
31 Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:03 00:00 26.03 Mph
32 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:06 00:00 25.974 Mph
33 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Ellmore Factory Racing 23:10 00:00 25.899 Mph
33 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:10 00:00 25.899 Mph
35 Carl Jackson Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 23:18 00:00 25.751 Mph
36 Rhys Evans Male Senior Army Cycling 23:32 00:00 25.496 Mph
37 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:45 00:00 25.263 Mph
37 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:45 00:00 25.263 Mph
39 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 23:47 00:00 25.228 Mph
40 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:56 00:00 25.07 Mph
41 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir 24:07 00:00 24.879 Mph
42 Mark Hills Male Vet Spalding CC 24:08 00:00 24.862 Mph
43 Martin White Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:15 00:00 24.742 Mph
44 Mark Staples Male C5 VC Veldrijden 24:21 00:00 24.641 Mph
45 Graeme Patchett Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:30 00:00 24.49 Mph
46 Andrew Sowden Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:31 00:00 24.473 Mph
46 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:31 00:00 24.473 Mph
48 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph
49 Nicholas Chapman Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:46 00:00 24.226 Mph
50 Ben Johnson Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:47 00:00 24.21 Mph
51 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:48 00:00 24.194 Mph
52 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:49 00:00 24.177 Mph
53 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph
53 Nev Chamberlain Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph
55 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 25:14 00:00 23.778 Mph
56 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:15 00:00 23.762 Mph
57 Lucy Overton Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club 25:26 00:00 23.591 Mph
58 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 25:28 00:00 23.56 Mph
59 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 25:33 00:00 23.483 Mph
60 Samuel Laird Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:35 00:00 23.453 Mph
61 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:40 00:00 23.377 Mph
62 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 25:47 00:00 23.271 Mph
63 Jensen Windsor Male Junior Alford Whs 25:48 00:00 23.256 Mph
64 Ben Ashcroft Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:00 00:00 23.077 Mph
65 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 26:01 00:00 23.062 Mph
66 Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:13 00:00 22.886 Mph
67 Nick Mowbray Male Vet Alford Whs 26:21 00:00 22.77 Mph
68 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:22 00:00 22.756 Mph
69 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:34 00:00 22.585 Mph
70 Eleanor Peel Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 26:37 00:00 22.542 Mph
71 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 26:46 00:00 22.416 Mph
72 Luke Issett Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:53 00:00 22.319 Mph
73 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 26:55 00:00 22.291 Mph
74 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 27:01 00:00 22.208 Mph
75 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:02 00:00 22.195 Mph
76 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 27:05 00:00 22.154 Mph
77 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 27:25 00:00 21.884 Mph
78 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:32 00:00 21.792 Mph
79 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:36 00:00 21.739 Mph
80 Amie Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:49 00:00 21.57 Mph
81 Paul Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:57 00:00 21.467 Mph
82 Geoff Saggs Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:25 00:00 21.114 Mph
83 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:34 00:00 21.003 Mph
84 Simon Price Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 28:41 00:00 20.918 Mph
85 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:59 00:00 20.702 Mph
86 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:00 00:00 20.69 Mph
87 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 29:01 00:00 20.678 Mph
88 Elise Hatton Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:09 00:00 20.583 Mph
89 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:10 00:00 20.571 Mph
90 Abigail Saggs Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:34 00:00 20.293 Mph
91 Sandra Colman Female Vet Alford Whs 29:38 00:00 20.247 Mph
92 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 30:13 00:00 19.857 Mph Claim
93 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 30:16 00:00 19.824 Mph
94 Mia Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:47 00:00 19.491 Mph
95 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:57 00:00 19.386 Mph
96 Amelia Mochan Female Senior Alford Whs 30:59 00:00 19.365 Mph
97 Mike Overton Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 31:52 00:00 18.828 Mph
98 Barbara Odling Female Vet Alford Whs 32:15 00:00 18.605 Mph
DNF Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNS John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNS
DNS Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Joe Laverick Male Espoir DNS
DNS Nigel Hurst Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) DNS
DNS Christopher Peel Male Vet Bourne Wheelers DNS
DNS Jon Riddell Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Lily Walker Female Senior Alford Whs DNS
DNS Adrian Jackson Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) DNS
DNS Linda Hurst Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS John Cunliffe Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS
DNS Ian Trueman Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS