Dooleys RT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ww10/01
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:40 30.508 Mph 150
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 19:40 30.508 Mph 150
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Project GO 19:51 30.227 Mph 148.171
3 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 19:56 30.1 Mph 146.341
4 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:55 28.685 Mph 144.512
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:02 28.526 Mph 142.683
6 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 21:03 28.504 Mph 140.854
7 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph 139.024
8 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 21:05 28.458 Mph 137.195
9 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 135.366
10 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:16 28.213 Mph 133.537
11 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:18 28.169 Mph 131.707
12 Kyle Johnston Male Espoir Bioracer-Project GO 21:51 27.46 Mph 129.878
13 Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 128.049
14 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 21:55 27.376 Mph 126.22
15 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:00 27.273 Mph 124.39
16 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 22:05 27.17 Mph 122.561
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:09 27.088 Mph 120.732
18 Gavin Laffoley Male Espoir Fife Century Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 118.902
19 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph 117.073
20 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph 115.244
21 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 113.415
22 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 111.585
23 David Macivor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 22:52 26.239 Mph 109.756
24 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 107.927
24 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 107.927
26 Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph 104.268
27 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 102.439
28 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:08 25.937 Mph 100.61
29 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph 98.78
30 Matthew Mccullagh Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 96.951
31 John Mccrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 95.122
32 Declan Tuffy Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph 93.293
33 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph 91.463
34 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:30 25.532 Mph 89.634
35 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:34 25.46 Mph 87.805
36 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 23:39 25.37 Mph 85.976
37 Joe Shaw Male Vet Falkirk B C 23:43 25.299 Mph 84.146
38 Graeme Muir Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 82.317
39 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 80.488
40 Stephen Makin Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 78.659
41 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 76.829
42 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 23:52 25.14 Mph 75
43 Matthew Howe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 73.171
43 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 73.171
45 Brian Mcghee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:56 25.07 Mph 69.512
46 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 67.683
46 James Truswell Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 67.683
48 Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 64.024
49 Craig Ross Male 24:10 24.828 Mph 62.195
50 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 60.366
51 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 24:18 24.691 Mph 58.537
52 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 24:28 24.523 Mph 56.707
53 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:40 24.324 Mph 54.878
54 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 53.049
55 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:44 24.259 Mph 51.22
56 Tom May Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:49 24.177 Mph 49.39
57 Daniel Cutler Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 47.561
58 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 24:54 24.096 Mph 45.732
59 Craig Patterson Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 25:05 23.92 Mph 43.902
60 Scott Mcintosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 25:12 23.81 Mph 42.073
61 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 25:26 23.591 Mph 40.244
62 Natalie Hunter Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph 38.415
63 William Mcmillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 36.585
64 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph 34.756
65 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 32.927
66 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 25:43 23.331 Mph 31.098
67 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:44 23.316 Mph 29.268
68 Joseph Mcintosh Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 25:46 23.286 Mph 27.439
68 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 25:46 23.286 Mph 27.439
70 Al Macdonald Male 26:11 22.915 Mph 23.78
71 Ella Hamilton Female Senior Bioracer-Project GO 26:12 22.901 Mph 21.951
72 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 26:15 22.857 Mph 20.122
73 Deirdre O'reilly Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 26:34 22.585 Mph 18.293
74 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 16.463
75 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph 14.634
76 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 26:47 22.402 Mph 12.805
77 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert CC 27:02 22.195 Mph 10.976
78 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 27:47 21.596 Mph 9.146
79 Victoria O'reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 27:50 21.557 Mph 7.317
80 David Hayes Male Vet Bute Wheelers 29:39 20.236 Mph 5.488
81 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 32:26 18.499 Mph 3.659
DNF Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNF Euan Sutherland Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 0
DNF George Mccarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNF Laura Cluxton Female Tan RT 23 0
DNF Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNF Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 0
DNF Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNS Calum Macdonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 0
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0
DNS Matthew Cockerell Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 0
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS David Wards Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 0
DNS Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 0
DNS Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 0
DNS Kevan Mccartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNS Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 0
DNS John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 0
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 0
DNS Jennifer Schoeman Female Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Neil Mcfarlane Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNS John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 0
DNS Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 0
DNS Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 0
DNS Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 0
DNS Joe Mcfadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 0
DNS Alan Mcaulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 0
DNS Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 0
DNS Ewen Macgillivray Male Senior RT 23 0
DQ Stevie Couper Male Vet Glasgow United CC 0