Leo 30 (incl. VTTA East Anglian Championship)(Cheques payable East Anglian VTTA) Entries close 04/09/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: E2/30C
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Stuart Travis male Senior Team Bottrill 00:53:44 33.499 Mph
2 TT Bike Jason Bouttell male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:54:37 32.957 Mph
3 TT Bike Gary Chambers male Senior 00:55:09 32.638 Mph
4 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:35 32.384 Mph
5 TT Bike Stephen Irwin male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:17 31.981 Mph
6 TT Bike George Evans male Senior Team Bottrill 00:56:19 31.962 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Hart male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:56:31 31.849 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Northover male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:57:03 31.551 Mph
9 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior 00:57:13 31.459 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Norman male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:57:23 31.368 Mph
11 TT Bike Billy Jarish male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:58:06 30.981 Mph
12 TT Bike Julian Elliott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:58:08 30.963 Mph
13 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:28 30.787 Mph
14 TT Bike Oliver Bates male Senior Team Bottrill 00:58:45 30.638 Mph
14 TT Bike David Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:58:45 30.638 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Potter male Senior CC Ashwell 00:59:03 30.483 Mph
17 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:36 30.201 Mph
18 TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:59:46 30.117 Mph
19 TT Bike Gavin Mccloskey-lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:59:51 30.075 Mph
20 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:59:55 30.042 Mph
21 TT Bike Steven Bass male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:05 29.958 Mph
22 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:00:26 29.785 Mph
23 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:34 29.719 Mph
24 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:42 29.654 Mph
24 TT Bike Matt Peel male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:00:42 29.654 Mph
26 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:00:50 29.589 Mph
27 TT Bike Ian Greenstreet male Vet AeroCoach 1:00:56 29.54 Mph
28 TT Bike Jon Elliott male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:09 29.436 Mph
29 TT Bike Michael Hill male Senior Chester RC 1:01:21 29.34 Mph
29 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet 1:01:21 29.34 Mph
31 TT Bike Adam Jarps male Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:23 29.324 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:47 29.134 Mph
33 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 1:01:50 29.11 Mph
34 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:01:58 29.048 Mph
35 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:05 28.993 Mph
36 TT Bike Colin Ross male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:02:06 28.985 Mph
37 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:29 28.808 Mph
37 TT Bike Darren Cope male Senior Team Bottrill 1:02:29 28.808 Mph
39 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:31 28.792 Mph
40 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:41 28.716 Mph
41 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:56 28.602 Mph
42 TT Bike Ken Platts male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:59 28.579 Mph
43 TT Bike Antony Green male Vet New Forest CC 1:03:01 28.564 Mph
44 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 1:03:23 28.399 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:32 28.332 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Bridlington CC 1:03:58 28.14 Mph
47 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:02 28.11 Mph
48 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:08 28.067 Mph
49 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:35 27.871 Mph
50 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:39 27.842 Mph
51 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:49 27.771 Mph
52 TT Bike Ian Markham male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:59 27.699 Mph
53 TT Bike Julian Pegg male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:06 27.65 Mph
54 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:31 27.474 Mph
55 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:38 27.425 Mph
56 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:39 27.418 Mph
57 TT Bike Gareth Wignall male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 1:05:44 27.383 Mph
58 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:05:47 27.363 Mph
59 TT Bike Carl Stephens male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:58 27.286 Mph
60 TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC 1:06:03 27.252 Mph
61 TT Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC 1:06:05 27.238 Mph
62 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:14 27.177 Mph
63 TT Bike Steve Smith male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:33 27.047 Mph
64 TT Bike Andy Newham (trike) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:00 26.866 Mph
65 TT Bike Nick Hanson male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:07:04 26.839 Mph
66 TT Bike Ian Pike (trike) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:27 26.686 Mph
67 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:29 26.673 Mph
68 TT Bike Chanel Mason female Senior Storey Racing 1:07:33 26.647 Mph
68 TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling 1:07:33 26.647 Mph
70 TT Bike Gary Boyd male Vet Hub Velo 1:07:52 26.523 Mph
71 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Peterborough CC 1:08:09 26.412 Mph Claim
72 TT Bike Mandy Bunn female Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:28 26.29 Mph
73 TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:33 26.258 Mph Claim
73 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 1:08:33 26.258 Mph
75 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:08:59 26.093 Mph
76 TT Bike Stewart Kirk male Vet CC Sudbury 1:09:24 25.937 Mph
77 TT Bike Geoff Perry male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:09:50 25.776 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:50 25.776 Mph
79 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:10:24 25.568 Mph
80 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 1:11:25 25.204 Mph
80 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet St Ives CC 1:11:25 25.204 Mph
82 TT Bike Eva Nyirenda female Senior ...a3crg 1:11:31 25.169 Mph
83 TT Bike Tony Capon male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:28 24.839 Mph
84 TT Bike Janet Fairclough female Vet St Helens CRC 1:12:58 24.669 Mph
85 TT Bike Murray Kirton male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:13:06 24.624 Mph
86 TT Bike Zena Palgrave female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:14:50 24.053 Mph
87 TT Bike Dan Linstead (trike) male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:15:20 23.894 Mph
88 TT Bike Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:15:21 23.889 Mph
89 TT Bike Susan Sanders female Vet Drighlington BC 1:15:22 23.883 Mph
90 TT Bike David Eccles male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:22 23.57 Mph
91 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:19:54 22.528 Mph
92 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 1:24:28 21.31 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF TT Bike Alan Chorley male Vet Seamons CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS TT Bike Phil Wright male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Vicky Gill female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS TT Bike Ian O’neill male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Helen Reynolds female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Kuwertz male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Mick Hodson male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS TT Bike Matt O'brien male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS TT Bike Alister Campbell male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Noel Toone male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Ralph Mullan male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS TT Bike Steve Cave male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS TT Bike Tim Humphries male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Carl Murley male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC
DNS TT Bike James Anderson male Vet Iceni Velo
DNS TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Andy Yeoman male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike gary hunt male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS TT Bike Paul Vickers male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Simon Constable male Vet Basildon CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Rob "the Mower" Stephenson male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Bob Loader male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS TT Bike David Procter male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS TT Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Scott Cousins male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Kevin Stokes male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Dan Bromilow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS TT Bike Jamie Maidment male Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS TT Bike David Crisp male Vet
DNS TT Bike Nicola Juniper female Senior
DNS TT Bike Zoe Whiteside female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike Andy Stuart male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Lee Buckman male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC