team velovelocity (entries close 27/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:46:52 32.006 Mph
2 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:47:44 31.425 Mph
3 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior 00:48:06 31.185 Mph
4 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:48:13 31.11 Mph
5 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:48:15 31.088 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Lynch male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:48:22 31.013 Mph
7 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:48:33 30.896 Mph
8 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:48:45 30.769 Mph
9 TT Bike Andy Proffitt male Vet Ipswich BC 00:48:55 30.664 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Bloy male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:48:58 30.633 Mph
11 TT Bike Matt O'brien male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:49:28 30.323 Mph
12 TT Bike Stephen Irwin male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:49:33 30.272 Mph
13 TT Bike Mick Hodson male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:49:40 30.201 Mph
14 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
15 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:47 30.131 Mph
16 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:49:51 30.09 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Hance male Vet Ipswich BC 00:49:52 30.08 Mph
18 TT Bike Neil Harris male Senior PMR 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
19 TT Bike Julian Elliott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:01 29.99 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift 00:50:15 29.851 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Potter male Senior CC Ashwell 00:50:40 29.605 Mph
22 TT Bike David Procter male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:50:42 29.586 Mph
23 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:50:44 29.566 Mph
24 TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
25 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
26 TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
27 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
28 TT Bike Tim Beaven male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:51:13 29.287 Mph
28 TT Bike Karl Willis male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:51:13 29.287 Mph
30 TT Bike Peter Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
31 TT Bike Matt Peel male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:51:27 29.154 Mph
32 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
33 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
35 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
36 TT Bike Malcolm Rose male Vet Oxonian CC 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
37 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
38 TT Bike Nigel Jones male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
39 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
40 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Senior St Ives CC 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
42 TT Bike Andy Stuart male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
43 TT Bike Dave Green male Vet CC Breckland 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
44 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
45 TT Bike Damon Day male Vet CC Sudbury 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
45 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Senior Crest CC 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
47 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
48 TT Bike Nic Stevenson male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
49 TT Bike Andrew Wright male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
50 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Elite Cycling 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
51 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
52 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
53 TT Bike Scott Leverington male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
54 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
54 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
56 TT Bike Tim Kingston male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Lilley male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
58 TT Bike Lee Kennedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
59 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
60 TT Bike John Mccormack male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
61 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet Kettering CC 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
62 TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
63 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
64 TT Bike Toby Maloy male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
65 TT Bike Neil Empson male Senior Anglia Velo 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
66 TT Bike Peter Hooper male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
67 TT Bike Antony Birt male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
68 TT Bike Ken Platts male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
69 TT Bike David Warlow male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
70 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
71 TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
71 TT Bike Adrian Cox male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
73 TT Bike Steve Kaye male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
74 TT Bike Nick Boyle male Vet Chelmer CC 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
74 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
76 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
77 TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
78 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Bridlington CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
79 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
80 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
81 TT Bike Kevin Stokes male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
82 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
83 TT Bike James Rush male Vet CC Sudbury 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
84 TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
85 TT Bike Francesca Hall female Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
86 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
87 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
88 TT Bike Ian Markham male Vet Chronos RT 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
89 TT Bike Steve Smith male Vet Redbridge CC 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
90 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
91 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
91 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Peterborough CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
93 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Senior Team Swift 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
94 TT Bike Steve Peck male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
95 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
96 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
97 TT Bike David Crisp male Vet 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
98 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
99 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
100 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
101 TT Bike Chanel Mason female Senior Storey Racing 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
102 TT Bike David Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
103 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
104 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:57:05 26.277 Mph
105 TT Bike Becky Murley female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
106 TT Bike Kevin Haynes male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
107 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
108 TT Bike Kay Burgess female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
109 TT Bike Mark Smart male Vet VC Norwich 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
109 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
111 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
112 TT Bike Carl Murley male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
113 TT Bike Christopher Wedge male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
114 TT Bike Jennifer Smart female Vet VC Norwich 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
115 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
116 TT Bike Mandy Bunn female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
117 TT Bike Zoe Whiteside female Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
118 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
119 TT Bike Grazyna Monaghan female Senior ABCpure 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
120 TT Bike Janet Fairclough female Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
121 TT Bike Eva Nyirenda female Senior ...a3crg 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
122 TT Bike Virginia Mcgee female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
123 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet North Bucks RC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
DNF TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet
DNS TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Matt J Smith male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Vickers male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet St Ives CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Fairweather male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS TT Bike Joe Skipper male Senior Team Skipper
DNS TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike John Cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Chris Ford male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Karen Dennett female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS TT Bike Alison Wood female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Brearton male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Daniel McKenny male Vet Basildon CC
DNS TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Atkins male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Alister Campbell male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS TT Bike Craig Fenwick male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Steven Bass male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS TT Bike Abid Hussain male Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Adams male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Mark Valios male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Laura Bartlett female Senior ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC
DNS TT Bike patrick kelly male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Hitchens male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Stancombe male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS TT Bike Geoff Perry male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Saynor male Vet PMR
DNS TT Bike Philip Barnes male Senior TPH Racing
DNS TT Bike RACHEL HOLMAN female Vet Ride Harder