team velovelocity (entries close 27/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:52 32.006 Mph 150
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:44 31.425 Mph 148.79
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 48:06 31.185 Mph 147.581
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:13 31.11 Mph 146.371
5 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 48:15 31.088 Mph 145.161
6 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 48:22 31.013 Mph 143.952
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 48:33 30.896 Mph 142.742
8 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 48:45 30.769 Mph 141.532
9 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 48:55 30.664 Mph 140.323
10 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 48:58 30.633 Mph 139.113
11 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:28 30.323 Mph 137.903
12 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 49:33 30.272 Mph 136.694
13 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 49:36 30.242 Mph 135.484
14 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:40 30.201 Mph 134.274
15 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 49:44 30.161 Mph 133.065
16 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:47 30.131 Mph 131.855
17 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 49:51 30.09 Mph 130.645
18 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:52 30.08 Mph 129.435
19 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 49:59 30.01 Mph 128.226
20 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:01 29.99 Mph 127.016
21 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 50:15 29.851 Mph 125.806
22 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 50:40 29.605 Mph 124.597
23 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:42 29.586 Mph 123.387
24 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 50:44 29.566 Mph 122.177
25 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 50:47 29.537 Mph 120.968
26 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:52 29.489 Mph 119.758
27 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 50:58 29.431 Mph 118.548
28 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:11 29.306 Mph 117.339
29 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:13 29.287 Mph 116.129
29 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 51:13 29.287 Mph 116.129
31 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:15 29.268 Mph 113.71
32 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 51:27 29.154 Mph 112.5
33 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:32 29.107 Mph 111.29
34 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph 110.081
34 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:42 29.014 Mph 110.081
36 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:43 29.004 Mph 107.661
37 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:47 28.967 Mph 106.452
38 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:48 28.958 Mph 105.242
39 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 52:01 28.837 Mph 104.032
40 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:12 28.736 Mph 102.823
41 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 52:13 28.726 Mph 101.613
41 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 52:13 28.726 Mph 101.613
43 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:16 28.699 Mph 99.194
44 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 52:17 28.69 Mph 97.984
45 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 52:30 28.571 Mph 96.774
46 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 52:33 28.544 Mph 95.565
46 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 52:33 28.544 Mph 95.565
48 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 52:36 28.517 Mph 93.145
49 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 52:37 28.508 Mph 91.935
50 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 90.726
51 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 52:45 28.436 Mph 89.516
51 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 52:45 28.436 Mph 89.516
53 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:58 28.32 Mph 87.097
54 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:59 28.311 Mph 85.887
55 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:04 28.266 Mph 84.677
55 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:04 28.266 Mph 84.677
57 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:07 28.24 Mph 82.258
57 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:07 28.24 Mph 82.258
59 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 53:16 28.16 Mph 79.839
60 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 53:22 28.107 Mph 78.629
61 John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph 77.419
62 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 76.21
63 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 53:41 27.942 Mph 75
64 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 73.79
65 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 53:55 27.821 Mph 72.581
66 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 53:57 27.803 Mph 71.371
67 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:02 27.761 Mph 70.161
68 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:03 27.752 Mph 68.952
69 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:14 27.658 Mph 67.742
70 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 54:16 27.641 Mph 66.532
71 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 65.323
72 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 54:31 27.514 Mph 64.113
73 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:34 27.489 Mph 62.903
74 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 61.694
75 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 60.484
76 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph 59.274
77 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:39 27.447 Mph 58.065
78 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 56.855
79 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:47 27.381 Mph 55.645
80 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 54:50 27.356 Mph 54.435
81 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:51 27.347 Mph 53.226
82 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:06 27.223 Mph 52.016
83 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:10 27.19 Mph 50.806
84 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 55:12 27.174 Mph 49.597
85 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:18 27.125 Mph 48.387
86 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph 47.177
87 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:29 27.035 Mph 45.968
88 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 44.758
89 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 55:46 26.898 Mph 43.548
90 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 55:49 26.874 Mph 42.339
91 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 55:51 26.858 Mph 41.129
92 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 39.919 Claim
92 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:00 26.786 Mph 39.919
94 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 56:04 26.754 Mph 37.5
95 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:13 26.682 Mph 36.29
96 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 56:20 26.627 Mph 35.081
97 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 56:21 26.619 Mph 33.871
98 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 56:25 26.588 Mph 32.661
99 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:33 26.525 Mph 31.452
100 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph 30.242
101 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:40 26.471 Mph 29.032
102 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 56:43 26.447 Mph 27.823
103 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 56:48 26.408 Mph 26.613
104 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:50 26.393 Mph 25.403
105 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:05 26.277 Mph 24.194
106 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:06 26.27 Mph 22.984
107 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:26 26.117 Mph 21.774
108 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 20.565
109 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 58:06 25.818 Mph 19.355
110 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 58:12 25.773 Mph 18.145
110 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:12 25.773 Mph 18.145
112 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 58:15 25.751 Mph 15.726
113 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:32 25.626 Mph 14.516
114 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 13.306
115 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:40 25.14 Mph 12.097
116 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 59:47 25.091 Mph 10.887
117 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 9.677
118 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 8.468
119 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 7.258
120 Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 6.048
121 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 4.839
122 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 3.629
123 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 2.419
124 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 1.21
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS Daniel Mckenny Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 0
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 0
DNS Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0