lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:41 29.023 Mph
2 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
4 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
5 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 55:35 26.987 Mph
6 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
7 James Hayden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 55:45 26.906 Mph
8 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:10 26.706 Mph
9 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 56:11 26.698 Mph
10 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
11 Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 56:53 26.37 Mph
12 James King Male Senior Oxford University CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
13 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:02 25.847 Mph
14 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:25 25.678 Mph
15 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 58:28 25.656 Mph
16 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 58:38 25.583 Mph
17 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 58:42 25.554 Mph
18 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
19 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
20 Eddie Rolls Male Senior Oxford University CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
21 Tom Simpson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 59:21 25.274 Mph
22 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
23 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:56 25.028 Mph
24 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
25 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
26 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
27 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
28 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
29 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
30 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
31 Matthew Ridley Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
32 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
33 Mike Skillings Male Vet Walden Tri 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
34 Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
35 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
36 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
37 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
38 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
39 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
40 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
41 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
42 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
43 Charlie Gregory Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
44 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph
45 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
46 Ben Ferris Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
47 Hermione Harrison Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
48 Cyndi Goh Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
49 Isobel Dodds Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
50 Paul Chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
51 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:09:51 21.475 Mph
52 David Giles Male Vet Crest CC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
53 Hans Verschueren Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:10:46 21.197 Mph
54 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:12:41 20.638 Mph
55 Michael Passfield Male Vet Walden Tri 1:15:04 19.982 Mph
56 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:15:59 19.741 Mph
57 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:20:28 18.641 Mph
DNF Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS(A) Valentin Sulzer Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS(A) Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Rob Clucas Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim