hainault rc (hilly)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: E14/28
  • Closing Date: 20-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:06:29 28.039 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:08:11 27.34 Mph
3 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:08:30 27.213 Mph
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:45 25.624 Mph
5 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 1:12:50 25.594 Mph
6 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:13:03 25.518 Mph
7 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:54 25.225 Mph
8 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Basildon CC 1:14:36 24.988 Mph
9 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:14:40 24.966 Mph
10 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:15:14 24.778 Mph
11 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 1:15:18 24.756 Mph
12 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:16:01 24.522 Mph
13 Vincent Christan Male Senior East London Velo 1:16:50 24.262 Mph
14 Jonathon Tomlinson Male Vet East London Velo 1:17:11 24.152 Mph
15 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:17:39 24.007 Mph
16 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 1:17:39 24.007 Mph
17 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:17:48 23.96 Mph
18 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:18:10 23.848 Mph
19 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 1:18:44 23.676 Mph
20 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 1:20:12 23.243 Mph
21 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:21:43 22.812 Mph
22 Carlisle King Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 1:21:54 22.761 Mph
23 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:21:56 22.752 Mph
24 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:22:26 22.614 Mph
25 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:22:35 22.573 Mph
26 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:22:46 22.523 Mph
27 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:23:14 22.396 Mph
28 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:23:39 22.285 Mph
29 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:24:03 22.179 Mph
30 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:25:01 21.926 Mph
31 Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club 1:25:41 21.756 Mph
32 Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:26:50 21.468 Mph
33 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:26:53 21.455 Mph
34 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:27:34 21.288 Mph
35 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:27:51 21.219 Mph
36 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:28:08 21.151 Mph
37 Paul Chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:28:27 21.075 Mph
38 James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:28:36 21.04 Mph
39 John Smith Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:29:28 20.836 Mph
40 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:29:44 20.774 Mph
41 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:31:25 20.391 Mph
42 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:31:29 20.377 Mph
43 Laurence Bellamy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:31:46 20.314 Mph
44 Frank McGowan Male Vet Hainault RC 1:34:40 19.691 Mph
45 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:37:12 19.178 Mph
46 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:37:31 19.116 Mph
47 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:37:37 19.096 Mph
48 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:40:25 18.564 Mph
49 Gary Lane Male Vet Hainault RC 1:40:58 18.463 Mph
50 Toni Saunders Female Vet 1:45:04 17.742 Mph
51 Will Weichhart Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:45:45 17.628 Mph
52 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 1:47:23 17.359 Mph
53 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:49:14 17.065 Mph
DNS Christopher Kakoullis Male Senior East London Triathletes
DNS Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club
DNS Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Ahmed Mangera Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Nicola Juniper Female Senior
DNS Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Bede Geoghegan Hart Male Hub Velo
DNS Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Tim Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Graham Lee Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Caroline Coles Female Vet
DNS Lisa O'Geran Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Dave Mack Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Karen Cole Female Vet
DNS Eleanor Chaplin Female Senior Essex Roads CC
DNS Simon Gent Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Karen Murphy Female Vet
DNS Richard Milnes Male Vet
DNS Chris Herring Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Ameer Ahmad Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney
DNS Graham Brant Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Ray Bloom Male Vet
DNS Claire Bloom Female Vet
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Colum Sharkey Male Vet
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT