RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Ayr Roads/Fullarton Wheelers)(Juniors)(entries close 06/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Elynor Backstedt Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 21:11 28.324 Mph
1 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 21:22 28.081 Mph
2 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:42 30.457 Mph
3 Zoe Backstedt Female Junior Backstedt/Hotchillee 21:43 27.629 Mph
3 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 19:48 30.303 Mph
4 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 19:54 30.151 Mph
4 April Tacey Female Espoir Team 22 22:15 26.966 Mph
5 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 19:57 30.075 Mph
5 Ella Barnwell Female Espoir 22:18 26.906 Mph
6 Tom Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 19:59 30.025 Mph
6 Amelia Sharpe Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:23 25.659 Mph
7 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:43 25.299 Mph
7 Euan Backus Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 20:27 29.34 Mph
8 Anna Shackley Female Espoir Team 22 23:58 25.035 Mph
8 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 20:43 28.962 Mph
9 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 20:45 28.916 Mph
9 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Team 22 24:11 24.81 Mph
10 Georgia Ashworth Female Espoir Team 22 24:24 24.59 Mph
10 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 20:57 28.64 Mph
11 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:58 28.617 Mph
11 Aimee Lane Female Junior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
12 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
12 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
13 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
14 Fabien Large Male Espoir 22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 22:34 26.588 Mph
16 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 22:38 26.51 Mph
17 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
18 Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
DNF Samuel Pugh Male Espoir
DNF Jacob Knight Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team
DNF Harry Buxton Male Espoir
DNS(A) Toni Wilkes Female Espoir London Women's Racing CC
DNS(A) Eva Callinan Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Ellie Russell Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee
DNS Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Liv AWOL
DNS Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi
DNS Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC