Klin Cut Apparel

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:17 29.581 Mph
2 George Goodwin Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Craig McKee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:30 29.268 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:19 28.147 Mph
7 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:19 28.147 Mph
9 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 21:20 28.125 Mph
10 Iain McLaughlin Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
11 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 21:30 27.907 Mph
13 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 21:34 27.821 Mph
15 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
16 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:42 27.65 Mph
17 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:44 27.607 Mph
18 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:55 27.376 Mph
19 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
21 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
22 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 22:05 27.17 Mph
24 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
25 Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph
26 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:19 26.886 Mph
27 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:25 26.766 Mph
28 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:28 26.706 Mph
29 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
30 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 22:36 26.549 Mph
31 Clark Pitcher Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
32 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
33 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
34 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:01 26.068 Mph
34 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
36 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:04 26.012 Mph
37 Gary Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
38 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 23:14 25.825 Mph
39 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:15 25.806 Mph
40 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
41 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
42 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
43 Mark Warren Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 23:48 25.21 Mph
44 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:56 25.07 Mph
45 Ian Manders Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:09 24.845 Mph
46 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
47 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
48 Steven Rogers Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
49 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:17 24.708 Mph
50 Steve Poultney Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
51 Robert Hoyle Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
52 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
53 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
54 Robert Smith Male Vet 24:37 24.374 Mph
55 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
56 Steve Bottomley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
57 Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
58 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 24:53 24.113 Mph
58 John McLaren Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:53 24.113 Mph
58 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:53 24.113 Mph
61 Helen Talbot Female Vet Welland Valley CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
62 Olly Gould Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
63 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
64 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:20 23.684 Mph
65 Michael Boddice Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 25:29 23.545 Mph
66 Steven Noel Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
66 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:45 23.301 Mph
66 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:45 23.301 Mph
69 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:48 23.256 Mph Claim
70 Ethan Tebbutt Male Espoir Coalville Whs 25:52 23.196 Mph
71 Eleanor Jones Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:56 23.136 Mph
72 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
73 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:05 23.003 Mph
74 Mark Pharaoh Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 26:06 22.988 Mph
75 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:16 22.843 Mph
76 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:21 22.77 Mph
77 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:36 22.556 Mph
77 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
79 Graham Read Male Vet 26:57 22.263 Mph
80 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:06 22.14 Mph
81 Derek Churchard Male Vet EvoVelo Racing 27:36 21.739 Mph
82 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:47 21.596 Mph
83 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 27:54 21.505 Mph
84 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
85 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 29:20 20.455 Mph
86 Hannah Noel Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:35 20.282 Mph
87 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 30:18 19.802 Mph
88 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 33:10 18.09 Mph
89 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 33:13 18.063 Mph
90 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 37:54 15.831 Mph
DNF April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNF Paul Robbins Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNF Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Michael Johnston Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Paul Erskine Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) Baden Green Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Rod J Weston Male Vet
DNS(A) Myles Johnston Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC
DNS(A) David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Michael Harborne Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)