Leamington C&AC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
2 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
3 TT Bike David Kiernan male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
5 TT Bike Stephen Vanes male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
6 TT Bike Craig Mckee male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
8 TT Bike Richard Bradley male Vet MediaVelo 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
9 TT Bike James Middleton male Senior MediaVelo 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
10 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
11 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Green male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
13 TT Bike Dafydd Williams male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
14 TT Bike David Schofield-Newton male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
15 TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Team Swift 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
16 TT Bike Steve Biddulph male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
17 TT Bike stuart harris male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
18 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
18 TT Bike Robert Osborn male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Miller male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
21 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
22 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
22 TT Bike Brett Lowndes male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
24 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
25 TT Bike Ian Day male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
26 TT Bike Warren Drew male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Millington male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Watkins male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
30 TT Bike Henry Walker male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
31 TT Bike Nic Bradburn male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
32 TT Bike Gemma Johnson female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
33 TT Bike Anthony Hayman male Vet Coalville Whs 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
35 TT Bike Alex Thomson male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
36 TT Bike Tessa Sandberg female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
37 TT Bike Baden Green male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
38 TT Bike Jeremy Stone male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Cooper male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
41 TT Bike Adrian Murray male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
41 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
41 TT Bike Steve Croggon male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
44 TT Bike Robert Finch male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
46 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
47 TT Bike Neil Wood male Vet 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
48 TT Bike Keith Adcock male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
49 TT Bike Melvyn Lewis male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
51 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
51 TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
53 TT Bike John Mclaren male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
54 TT Bike Rosie Croggon female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
55 TT Bike Adrian Tasker male Vet Stafford RC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
56 TT Bike David Fear male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
57 TT Bike Daniel Gee male Vet Ashfield RC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
58 TT Bike John Grumbley male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
59 TT Bike Fenella Brown female Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
60 TT Bike Steven Robinson male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
61 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
62 TT Bike Bob Awcock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
63 TT Bike Emily Ledson (was Ducker) female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
64 TT Bike April Lewis female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
65 TT Bike Murray Kirton male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
66 TT Bike Dawn Hayman female Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
67 TT Bike Robert Lane male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
68 TT Bike Julie Hinds female Vet Coventry Cycling Club 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS(A) TT Bike Lucy Davies female Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Morgan male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Anslow male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Williams male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS TT Bike Paddy Allaway male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Edward Mellor male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS TT Bike Timothy Hastie male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann