worcester st john cc (men, espoirs, jnrs, vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 20:15 29.63 Mph
3 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Jonathan Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:44 28.939 Mph
6 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:51 28.777 Mph
7 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:15 28.235 Mph
10 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:16 28.213 Mph
11 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:18 28.169 Mph
12 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
13 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:22 28.081 Mph
14 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 21:28 27.95 Mph
14 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
16 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 21:29 27.929 Mph
17 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:31 27.885 Mph
18 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:32 27.864 Mph
19 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:34 27.821 Mph
20 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:35 27.799 Mph
21 Paul Astin Male Vet Cult Racing 21:48 27.523 Mph
21 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
23 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
24 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 21:55 27.376 Mph
25 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:58 27.314 Mph
26 Mark Daffin Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
27 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
27 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
29 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:14 26.986 Mph
30 James Hart Male Vet NFTO CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
31 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
31 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
33 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 22:31 26.647 Mph
34 Jeremy Pile Male Vet Team Echelon 22:32 26.627 Mph
35 Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
36 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:43 26.412 Mph
36 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
38 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
39 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:47 26.335 Mph
40 Rob Nicholls Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
40 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
42 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
43 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
44 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:09 25.918 Mph
44 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
46 Harry Lock Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
47 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
48 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 23:25 25.623 Mph
49 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
50 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
51 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 23:41 25.334 Mph
52 Neil Wilkes Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph
53 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
54 Damian Barratt Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
55 Clark Pitcher Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
56 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
57 Olav Martin-Giles Male Vet MediaVelo 24:00 25 Mph
57 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:00 25 Mph
59 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
60 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
61 Mark Hand Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
62 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
63 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
64 Nick Bent Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
64 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:39 24.341 Mph
66 Olly Gould Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
66 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
68 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
69 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 25:07 23.889 Mph
70 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:10 23.841 Mph
71 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
72 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
73 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
74 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
75 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
76 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:58 23.107 Mph
77 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
78 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
79 Stuart Parker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
80 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
81 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:16 22.843 Mph
82 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:18 22.814 Mph Claim
83 Barnaby Cox Male Senior 26:26 22.699 Mph
84 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
85 Gary Holland Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
86 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 27:00 22.222 Mph
87 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 31:29 19.058 Mph
88 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 31:47 18.878 Mph
89 Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 35:41 16.815 Mph
DNF Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS(A) Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Steven Prince Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS(A) Paul Erskine Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS(A) Stephen Lloyd Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC