rugby racing cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:06 31.414 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 19:40 30.508 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:02 29.95 Mph
4 Craig McKee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:04 29.9 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:05 29.875 Mph
6 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 20:08 29.801 Mph
7 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:16 29.605 Mph
8 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:20 29.508 Mph
9 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:24 29.412 Mph
11 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 20:39 29.056 Mph
12 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:42 28.985 Mph
13 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:45 28.916 Mph
14 Cameron Foster Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:56 28.662 Mph
15 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:58 28.617 Mph
16 Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing 21:06 28.436 Mph
17 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 21:06 28.436 Mph
18 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
19 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:13 28.28 Mph
20 Keith Reynolds Male Vet Solihull CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
21 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:17 28.191 Mph
21 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
23 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 21:29 27.929 Mph
23 Timothy Hastie Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:29 27.929 Mph
25 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 21:37 27.756 Mph
26 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:40 27.692 Mph
27 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:49 27.502 Mph
28 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:53 27.418 Mph
28 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
30 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
31 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
32 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
33 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:06 27.149 Mph
34 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
35 Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
36 John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
37 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
38 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:47 26.335 Mph
39 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
40 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:53 26.22 Mph
41 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
42 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 23:09 25.918 Mph
43 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:15 25.806 Mph
43 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
43 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
46 Tessa Sandberg Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
47 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
48 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 23:38 25.388 Mph
49 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph
50 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
51 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
52 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 24:05 24.913 Mph
53 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
54 Steven Rogers Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
54 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
56 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:17 24.708 Mph
57 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
58 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
59 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
60 Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
61 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
62 Angus Gordon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
63 Ian Usher Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
64 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
65 Jason Noone Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
65 Simon Blay Male Senior Coventry Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
67 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:21 23.669 Mph
68 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:32 23.499 Mph
69 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
70 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
70 Peter Varian Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
72 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 25:53 23.181 Mph
73 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
74 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:03 22.181 Mph
75 Gabriela MacKinnon Female Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 27:45 21.622 Mph
76 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:54 21.505 Mph
77 John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
78 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 28:43 20.894 Mph
79 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 30:25 19.726 Mph
80 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 31:26 19.088 Mph
81 Ernest Robert Mowat Male Vet Oldbury & District Cycling Club 33:03 18.154 Mph
DNF Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNF Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNF Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS(A) Robert Harrison Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Euan Backus Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Darren Mullett Male Vet
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS(A) Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Moira Goodway Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Paul Freeman Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Paul Erskine Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Robert Franks Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Sivio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Antony Meek Male Vet
DNS Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Lewis Jones Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Julie Hinds Female Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Adam Pardoe Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club